March Meadows Golf Club

Every green at March Meadows in Honeymoon Bay, Canada traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

GolfCore is not affiliated with or endorsed by March Meadows Golf Club.

March Meadows drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
9Greens Mapped 70Elevation Contours 6.4%Steepest Slope 9Holes 36Par 9Rated Tees
Green contour map of March Meadows in Honeymoon Bay, Canada — 70 elevation contours at a 8-centimeter interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 9 mapped greens at March Meadows, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from 1-meter national lidar elevation data, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 8-centimeter interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationHoneymoon Bay, Canada
Address10298 SOUTH SHORE ROAD, P. O. BOX 236, HONEYMOON BAY, Canada
Phone2507496241
Websiteislandnet.com
Holes9
Par36
Tees on the card9, 9 USGA-rated
Greens mapped9
Elevation contours70
Contour interval8-centimeter
Largest green elevation span0.80 m
Steepest measured slope6.4%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-08-07

The card

6,298 yds · Par 70 · Rating 70.6 · Slope 124

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 344544345 36
Yards 147367348495379397181365470 3,149
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 344544344 35
Yards 147367348495379397181365470 3,149

Total71 Yards6,298

Hole Par Yards
1 3 147
2 4 367
3 4 348
4 5 495
5 4 379
6 4 397
7 3 181
8 4 365
9 5 470
Out 36 3,149
10 3 147
11 4 367
12 4 348
13 5 495
14 4 379
15 4 397
16 3 181
17 4 365
18 4 470
In 35 3,149
Total 71 6,298

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
Blue 6,518 72 71.6 / 125 78.2 / 138 (W)
Blue/White 6,408 71 71.1 / 124
White 6,298 70 70.6 / 124 77.0 / 133 (W)
Red/White 6,007 72 74.8 / 129 (W)
White/Red 5,922 72 69.0 / 121
Red 5,716 72 72.6 / 125 (W)
Red 5,546 68 67.4 / 118

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for March Meadows

GolfCore's library covers March Meadows Golf Club green by green: 9 putting surfaces traced with 70 elevation contours from 1-meter national lidar elevation data. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 6.4 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. March Meadows Golf Club is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at March Meadows can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by March Meadows. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.