- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 10Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 176Contours
- 8.1%Steepest slope
About Atlantic City
Atlantic City Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Northfield, New Jersey. John Reid, Willie Park Jnr William Flynn, Tom Doak designed it. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 10 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
One Leo Fraser Drive, Northfield, NJ
(609) 236-4411
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Atlantic City from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 176 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.1 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 428 | 332 | 339 | 131 | 417 | 561 | 425 | 176 | 436 | 3,245 |
| Hcp | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 484 | 388 | 125 | 541 | 333 | 172 | 353 | 150 | 384 | 2,930 |
| Hcp | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 |
Total70 Yards6,175
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 428 | 3 |
| 2 | 4 | 332 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | 339 | 13 |
| 4 | 3 | 131 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 417 | 7 |
| 6 | 5 | 561 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 425 | 5 |
| 8 | 3 | 176 | 11 |
| 9 | 4 | 436 | 1 |
| Out | 35 | 3,245 | |
| 10 | 5 | 484 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 388 | 2 |
| 12 | 3 | 125 | 18 |
| 13 | 5 | 541 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 333 | 12 |
| 15 | 3 | 172 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 353 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 150 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 384 | 10 |
| In | 35 | 2,930 | |
| Total | 70 | 6,175 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,577 | 70 | 72.2 / 133 |
| Blue/White | 6,311 | 70 | 70.6 / 131 |
| White | 6,175 | 70 | 69.8 / 129 76.5 / 144 (W) |
| back | 6,015 | 70 | – |
| White/Gold | 5,789 | 70 | 67.9 / 127 |
| Gold | 5,477 | 70 | 66.3 / 121 72.4 / 135 (W) |
| Forward | 5,301 | 70 | 71.4 / 125 (W) |
| Silver | 5,228 | 70 | 65.1 / 119 70.9 / 130 (W) |
| Red | 5,228 | 70 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Northfield, New Jersey, United States
- Address
- One Leo Fraser Drive, Northfield, NJ
- Phone
- (609) 236-4411
- Website
- harrahs.com
- Architect
- John Reid, Willie Park Jnr William Flynn, Tom Doak
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 12, 10 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 176
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.1%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-26
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Atlantic City Country Club.
-
Linwood Country ClubLinwood, New Jersey1.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
McCullough's Emerald Golf LinksEgg Harbor Twp, New Jersey3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Harbor Pines GCEgg Harbor Twp, New Jersey4.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Twisted Dune Golf ClubEgg Harbor Twp, New Jersey4.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Greate Bay Country ClubSomers Point, New Jersey5.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ballamor Golf ClubEgg Harbor Township, New Jersey5.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
Staff at Atlantic City can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.