- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 8Rated tees
- 9Greens mapped
- 63Contours
- 5.5%Steepest slope
About Bonaventure
Bonaventure Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Weston, Florida. Joe Lee designed it, and it opened in 1970. GolfCore has mapped 9 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
200 Bonaventure Boulevard, Weston, FL
+1 954 389 2100
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 9 greens at Bonaventure from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 63 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 523 | 305 | 149 | 397 | 344 | 154 | 473 | 383 | 393 | 3,121 |
| Hcp | 3 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 466 | 393 | 155 | 365 | 388 | 345 | 511 | 155 | 393 | 3,171 |
| Hcp | 2 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 6 |
Total72 Yards6,292
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 523 | 3 |
| 2 | 4 | 305 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | 149 | 15 |
| 4 | 4 | 397 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 344 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | 154 | 17 |
| 7 | 5 | 473 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 383 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | 393 | 13 |
| Out | 36 | 3,121 | |
| 10 | 5 | 466 | 2 |
| 11 | 4 | 393 | 14 |
| 12 | 3 | 155 | 18 |
| 13 | 4 | 365 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 388 | 12 |
| 15 | 4 | 345 | 8 |
| 16 | 5 | 511 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 155 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 393 | 6 |
| In | 36 | 3,171 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,292 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,962 | 72 | 73.7 / 134 |
| Blue | 6,607 | 72 | 72.3 / 128 |
| White | 6,295 | 72 | 70.7 / 125 76.8 / 138 (W) |
| Gold | 5,613 | 72 | 67.2 / 122 72.9 / 132 (W) |
| Red | 5,205 | 73 | 65.3 / 116 70.7 / 125 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Weston, Florida, United States
- Address
- 200 Bonaventure Boulevard, Weston, FL
- Phone
- +1 954 389 2100
- Website
- golfbonaventure.com
- Architect
- Joe Lee
- Opened
- 1970
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 8, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 9
- Elevation contours
- 63
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Bonaventure Country Club.
- Weston Hills Golf Course
Lehigh Acres, Florida2.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lago Mar Country ClubPlantation, Florida3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Jacaranda Golf ClubPlantation, Florida6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Pine Island Ridge Country Club
Fort Lauderdale, Florida6.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 64, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Davie Golf ClubDavie, Florida7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Sunrise Lakes Phase
Sunrise, Florida6.5 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 31, scorecard
Staff at Bonaventure can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.