- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 6Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 146Contours
- 5.4%Steepest slope
About Brevofield
Brevofield Golf Links is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Wake Forest, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
13601 Camp Kanata Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
+1 919-562-1900
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Brevofield from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 146 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.4 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 304 | 155 | 408 | 262 | 196 | 320 | 315 | 414 | 140 | 2,514 |
| Hcp | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 194 | 283 | 365 | 367 | 320 | 278 | 141 | 302 | 414 | 2,664 |
| Hcp | 9 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 |
Total72 Yards5,178
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 304 | 12 |
| 2 | 3 | 155 | 10 |
| 3 | 5 | 408 | 2 |
| 4 | 4 | 262 | 14 |
| 5 | 4 | 196 | 18 |
| 6 | 4 | 320 | 8 |
| 7 | 4 | 315 | 16 |
| 8 | 5 | 414 | 4 |
| 9 | 3 | 140 | 6 |
| Out | 36 | 2,514 | |
| 10 | 3 | 194 | 9 |
| 11 | 4 | 283 | 17 |
| 12 | 5 | 365 | 3 |
| 13 | 4 | 367 | 1 |
| 14 | 4 | 320 | 13 |
| 15 | 4 | 278 | 5 |
| 16 | 3 | 141 | 15 |
| 17 | 4 | 302 | 11 |
| 18 | 5 | 414 | 7 |
| In | 36 | 2,664 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,178 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,084 | 72 | – |
| blue | 6,072 | 72 | 68.7 / 111 |
| white | 5,651 | 72 | 66.6 / 106 |
| blue | 5,563 | 72 | – |
| White | 5,178 | 72 | 66.1 / 101 |
| Gold W | 4,984 | 72 | 67.7 / 108 |
| Gold M | 4,984 | 72 | 63.2 / 98 |
| red | 4,666 | 72 | 65.7 / 105 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Wake Forest, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 13601 Camp Kanata Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
- Phone
- +1 919-562-1900
- Website
- brevofieldgolf.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 8, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 146
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.4%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Brevofield Golf Links.
-
Hasentree ClubWake Forest, North Carolina1.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Paschal Golf ClubWake Forest, North Carolina3.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 34, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Country Club at Wakefield PlantationRaleigh, North Carolina3.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Heritage ClubWilsons Mills, North Carolina5.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Olde Liberty Golf ClubYoungsville, North Carolina5.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Wakefield Plantation, CC atRaleigh, North Carolina3.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 66, scorecard
Staff at Brevofield can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.