- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 7Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 140Contours
- 6.1%Steepest slope
About Bridges
Bridges Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Sun Prairie, Wisconsin. It opened in 2000. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 7 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
233 N Main St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
+1 608-837-4444
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Bridges from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 140 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.1 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 315 | 503 | 140 | 317 | 301 | 374 | 337 | 130 | 539 | 2,956 |
| Hcp | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 385 | 485 | 152 | 340 | 372 | 528 | 127 | 322 | 317 | 3,028 |
| Hcp | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 |
Total72 Yards5,984
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 315 | 1 |
| 2 | 5 | 503 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | 140 | 5 |
| 4 | 4 | 317 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 301 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 374 | 11 |
| 7 | 4 | 337 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 130 | 15 |
| 9 | 5 | 539 | 17 |
| Out | 36 | 2,956 | |
| 10 | 4 | 385 | 2 |
| 11 | 5 | 485 | 4 |
| 12 | 3 | 152 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 340 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | 372 | 10 |
| 15 | 5 | 528 | 12 |
| 16 | 3 | 127 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 322 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 317 | 18 |
| In | 36 | 3,028 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,984 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,888 | 72 | – |
| Blue | 6,867 | 72 | – |
| blue | 6,857 | 72 | 72.4 / 128 |
| Blue/White | 6,413 | 72 | 70.3 / 124 |
| Blue | 6,297 | 72 | – |
| white | 6,086 | 72 | 68.9 / 120 |
| White | 5,984 | 72 | – |
| yellow | 5,293 | 72 | 65.3 / 113 |
| Gold | 4,866 | 72 | 70.4 / 119 |
| Red | 4,811 | 72 | – |
| red | 4,798 | 72 | 67.1 / 113 |
| Red | 4,397 | 72 | 67.4 / 114 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, United States
- Address
- 233 N Main St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
- Phone
- +1 608-837-4444
- Website
- bridgesgolf.com
- Opened
- 2000
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 12, 7 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 140
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.1%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Bridges Golf Course.
-
Maple Bluff Country ClubMadison, Wisconsin1.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
TPC WisconsinMadison, Wisconsin2.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Monona Golf CourseMadison, Wisconsin3.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bishops Bay Country ClubMiddleton, Wisconsin5.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Glen Golf ParkMadison, Wisconsin6.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 32, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Blackhawk Country ClubMadison, Wisconsin6.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Bridges can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.