Clear Creek Tahoe

Every green at Clear Creek Tahoe in Carson City, Nevada traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

Clear Creek Tahoe drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
16Greens Mapped 479Elevation Contours 28.4%Steepest Slope 18Holes 71Par 12Rated Tees
Green contour map of Clear Creek Tahoe in Carson City, Nevada — 479 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 16 mapped greens at Clear Creek Tahoe, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationCarson City, Nevada, United States
Address199 Old Clear Creek Rd, Carson City, NV
Holes18
Par71
Tees on the card12, 12 USGA-rated
Greens mapped16
Elevation contours479
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span14.2 ft
Steepest measured slope28.4%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-09-01

The card

7,005 yds · Par 71 · Rating 73.5 · Slope 143

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 534345434 35
Yards 515178508200337515459172443 3,327
Hcp 9153111371175
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 443544435 36
Yards 470424237635320448464148532 3,678
Hcp 61014218481612

Total71 Yards7,005

Hole Par Yards Hcp
1 5 515 9
2 3 178 15
3 4 508 3
4 3 200 11
5 4 337 13
6 5 515 7
7 4 459 1
8 3 172 17
9 4 443 5
Out 35 3,327
10 4 470 6
11 4 424 10
12 3 237 14
13 5 635 2
14 4 320 18
15 4 448 4
16 4 464 8
17 3 148 16
18 5 532 12
In 36 3,678
Total 71 7,005

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
Black 7,005 71 73.5 / 143
Black/Silver 6,737 71 72.5 / 139
Silver 6,460 71 70.6 / 138 77.3 / 152 (W)
Silver-Green Combo 5,981 71 74.6 / 146 (W)
Silver Green Combo 5,981 71 68.3 / 131
Green 5,694 71 66.4 / 125 72.8 / 147 (W)
Green/Copper 5,196 71 65.1 / 128
Green Copper Combo 5,196 71 69.9 / 136 (W)
Copper 4,686 71 62.0 / 104 66.8 / 127 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Clear Creek Tahoe

GolfCore's library covers Clear Creek Tahoe green by green: 16 putting surfaces traced with 479 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 28.4 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Clear Creek Tahoe is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Clear Creek Tahoe can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Clear Creek Tahoe. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.