- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 5Rated tees
- 1Greens mapped
- 11Contours
- 5.9%Steepest slope
About Community
Community Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Dayton, Ohio. GolfCore has mapped 1 green here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 5 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
2917 Berkley Street, Dayton, OH
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 1 greens at Community from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 11 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 296 | 330 | 348 | 348 | 158 | 462 | 404 | 152 | 352 | 2,850 |
| Hcp | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 355 | 153 | 169 | 337 | 523 | 322 | 472 | 351 | 333 | 3,015 |
| Hcp | 8 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 |
Total71 Yards5,865
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 296 | 17 |
| 2 | 4 | 330 | 9 |
| 3 | 4 | 348 | 5 |
| 4 | 4 | 348 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 158 | 13 |
| 6 | 5 | 462 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 404 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 152 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 352 | 11 |
| Out | 35 | 2,850 | |
| 10 | 4 | 355 | 8 |
| 11 | 3 | 153 | 6 |
| 12 | 3 | 169 | 10 |
| 13 | 4 | 337 | 12 |
| 14 | 5 | 523 | 2 |
| 15 | 4 | 322 | 16 |
| 16 | 5 | 472 | 18 |
| 17 | 4 | 351 | 4 |
| 18 | 4 | 333 | 14 |
| In | 36 | 3,015 | |
| Total | 71 | 5,865 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,214 | 71 | 69.9 / 122 |
| White | 5,865 | 71 | 68.3 / 119 73.9 / 122 (W) |
| Gold | 5,212 | 71 | 65.4 / 109 70.0 / 116 (W) |
| gold (l) | 4,744 | 71 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Dayton, Ohio, United States
- Address
- 2917 Berkley Street, Dayton, OH
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 6, 5 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 1
- Elevation contours
- 11
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-23
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Community Golf Course.
-
Dayton Country ClubDayton, Ohio0.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
NCR CCKettering, Ohio2.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Moraine Country ClubKettering, Ohio2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Madden Golf CourseDayton, Ohio2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Dayton Community Golf ClubDayton, Ohio0.5 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 16, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Madden's on Gull LakeBrainerd, Minnesota2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Community can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.