- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 6Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 189Contours
- 6.9%Steepest slope
About Cracklewood
Cracklewood Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Macomb, Michigan. Jerry Matthews designed it, and it opened in 1989. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
18215 24 MILE ROAD, Macomb, MI
(586) 781-0808
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Cracklewood from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 189 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.7 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 353 | 318 | 173 | 519 | 320 | 349 | 500 | 160 | 337 | 3,029 |
| Hcp | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 510 | 375 | 301 | 389 | 350 | 146 | 338 | 144 | 544 | 3,097 |
| Hcp | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,126
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 353 | 1 |
| 2 | 4 | 318 | 15 |
| 3 | 3 | 173 | 7 |
| 4 | 5 | 519 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | 320 | 17 |
| 6 | 4 | 349 | 5 |
| 7 | 5 | 500 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 160 | 11 |
| 9 | 4 | 337 | 3 |
| Out | 36 | 3,029 | |
| 10 | 5 | 510 | 8 |
| 11 | 4 | 375 | 6 |
| 12 | 4 | 301 | 12 |
| 13 | 4 | 389 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 350 | 10 |
| 15 | 3 | 146 | 16 |
| 16 | 4 | 338 | 14 |
| 17 | 3 | 144 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | 544 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 3,097 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,126 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,556 | 72 | – |
| Blue | 6,542 | 72 | 70.5 / 124 |
| White | 6,130 | 72 | 69.0 / 117 |
| Yellow | 5,392 | 72 | 65.4 / 106 70.4 / 116 (W) |
| Red | 4,583 | 72 | 62.0 / 97 66.4 / 102 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Macomb, Michigan, United States
- Address
- 18215 24 MILE ROAD, Macomb, MI
- Phone
- (586) 781-0808
- Website
- cracklewood.com
- Architect
- Jerry Matthews
- Opened
- 1989
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 7, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 189
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.7 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Cracklewood Golf Club.
-
Hickory Hollow Golf ClubMacomb, Michigan3.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 73, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Cherry Creek Golf ClubShelby Twp, Michigan4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bello Woods Golf CourseMacomb, Michigan4.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Sycamore Hills GcMacomb, Michigan4.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- BURNING TREE GOLF CLUB - Flood Nine
Macomb, Michigan4.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, green maps
- Wolcott Mill Metropark Golf Course
Ray, Michigan3.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Cracklewood can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.