- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 21Rated tees
- 1Greens mapped
- 13Contours
- 6.1%Steepest slope
About Croasdaile
Croasdaile Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Durham, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 1 green here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 21 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
3800 Farmgate Avenue, Durham, NC
3713860260
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 1 greens at Croasdaile from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 13 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.1 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 376 | 200 | 579 | 397 | 202 | 561 | 460 | 417 | 442 | 3,634 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 511 | 191 | 439 | 535 | 209 | 352 | 443 | 379 | 375 | 3,434 |
Total72 Yards7,068
| Hole | Par | Yards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 376 |
| 2 | 3 | 200 |
| 3 | 5 | 579 |
| 4 | 4 | 397 |
| 5 | 3 | 202 |
| 6 | 5 | 561 |
| 7 | 4 | 460 |
| 8 | 4 | 417 |
| 9 | 4 | 442 |
| Out | 36 | 3,634 |
| 10 | 5 | 511 |
| 11 | 3 | 191 |
| 12 | 4 | 439 |
| 13 | 5 | 535 |
| 14 | 3 | 209 |
| 15 | 4 | 352 |
| 16 | 4 | 443 |
| 17 | 4 | 379 |
| 18 | 4 | 375 |
| In | 36 | 3,434 |
| Total | 72 | 7,068 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,068 | 72 | 74.7 / 144 |
| Gold Tees | 6,972 | 72 | 74.3 / 144 |
| Gold/Blue Tees | 6,752 | 72 | 73.1 / 142 |
| Blue Tees | 6,515 | 72 | 72.1 / 138 78.2 / 145 (W) |
| Blue/White Tees | 6,231 | 72 | 70.6 / 135 76.6 / 141 (W) |
| White Tees | 6,005 | 72 | 69.7 / 129 75.4 / 139 (W) |
| White/Green Tees | 5,559 | 72 | 67.7 / 123 72.5 / 132 (W) |
| Green Tees | 5,329 | 72 | 66.7 / 117 71.3 / 129 (W) |
| Green/Red Tees | 4,654 | 72 | 63.7 / 113 67.7 / 118 (W) |
| Red Tees | 4,275 | 72 | 61.9 / 110 65.7 / 114 (W) |
| Fox Tees | 3,349 | 58 | 58.4 / 100 60.2 / 102 (W) |
| Short Course | 1,765 | 54 | 51.0 / 77 53.7 / 76 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Durham, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 3800 Farmgate Avenue, Durham, NC
- Phone
- 3713860260
- Website
- croasdailecountryclub.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 21, 21 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 1
- Elevation contours
- 13
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.1%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Croasdaile Country Club.
-
Hillandale Golf CourseDurham, North Carolina0.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Duke University Golf ClubDurham, North Carolina3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Umstead Pines Golf & Swim ClubDurham, North Carolina3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hope Valley Country ClubDurham, North Carolina5.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Occoneechee Golf ClubHillsborough, North Carolina6.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Treyburn Country ClubDurham, North Carolina7.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
Staff at Croasdaile can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.