- 9Holes
- 34Par
- 4Rated tees
- 3Greens mapped
- 24Contours
- 9.3%Steepest slope
About Crystal Woods
Crystal Woods Golf Club is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 34 in Woodstock, Illinois. GolfCore has mapped 3 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 4 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
5915 South Route 47, Woodstock, IL
+1-815-338-3111
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 3 greens at Crystal Woods from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 24 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 9.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Yards | 275 | 285 | 108 | 470 | 160 | 250 | 300 | 86 | 290 | 2,224 |
| Hcp | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 275 | 285 | 108 | 115 | 349 | 250 | 300 | 86 | 290 | 2,058 |
| Hcp | 6 | 10 | 12 | – | – | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 |
Total67 Yards4,282
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 275 | 5 |
| 2 | 4 | 285 | 9 |
| 3 | 3 | 108 | 11 |
| 4 | 5 | 470 | 13 |
| 5 | 3 | 160 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 250 | 17 |
| 7 | 4 | 300 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 86 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 290 | 7 |
| Out | 34 | 2,224 | |
| 10 | 4 | 275 | 6 |
| 11 | 4 | 285 | 10 |
| 12 | 3 | 108 | 12 |
| 13 | 3 | 115 | – |
| 14 | 4 | 349 | – |
| 15 | 4 | 250 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 300 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 86 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 290 | 8 |
| In | 33 | 2,058 | |
| Total | 67 | 4,282 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 4,698 | 68 | 62.8 / 112 |
| White | 4,448 | 68 | 61.6 / 110 65.8 / 115 (W) |
| Red | 3,888 | 68 | 62.6 / 109 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Woodstock, Illinois, United States
- Address
- 5915 South Route 47, Woodstock, IL
- Phone
- +1-815-338-3111
- Website
- crystalwoodsgc.com
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 34
- Tees on the card
- 4, 4 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 3
- Elevation contours
- 24
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 9.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-09-28
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Crystal Woods Golf Club.
-
Turnberry Country ClubVillage of Lakewood, Illinois2.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Crystal Lake Country ClubCrystal Lake, Illinois4.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Pinecrest Golf Course
Huntley, Illinois4.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bull Valley Golf ClubWoodstock, Illinois4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Woodstock Country Club
Woodstock, Illinois5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
- RedTail Golf Club
Village of Lakewood, Illinois3.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Crystal Woods can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.