- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 5Rated tees
- 19Greens mapped
- 182Contours
- 7.5%Steepest slope
About Dodge
Dodge Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Dodge Center, Minnesota. It opened in 1960. GolfCore has mapped 19 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 5 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
US Hwy 14 W, Dodge Center, MN
+1-507-374-2374
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 19 greens at Dodge from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 182 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 |
| Yards | 443 | 149 | 373 | 306 | 515 | 390 | 406 | 488 | 178 | 3,248 |
| Hcp | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 353 | 347 | 321 | 348 | 134 | 359 | 380 | 185 | 501 | 2,928 |
| Hcp | 7 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 |
Total72 Yards6,176
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 443 | 18 |
| 2 | 3 | 149 | 10 |
| 3 | 4 | 373 | 4 |
| 4 | 4 | 306 | 12 |
| 5 | 5 | 515 | 16 |
| 6 | 4 | 390 | 14 |
| 7 | 4 | 406 | 6 |
| 8 | 5 | 488 | 2 |
| 9 | 3 | 178 | 8 |
| Out | 37 | 3,248 | |
| 10 | 4 | 353 | 7 |
| 11 | 4 | 347 | 3 |
| 12 | 4 | 321 | 11 |
| 13 | 4 | 348 | 15 |
| 14 | 3 | 134 | 17 |
| 15 | 4 | 359 | 9 |
| 16 | 4 | 380 | 5 |
| 17 | 3 | 185 | 13 |
| 18 | 5 | 501 | 1 |
| In | 35 | 2,928 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,176 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 6,273 | 72 | 70.1 / 120 |
| White | 6,176 | 72 | – |
| Gold | 5,781 | 72 | 67.8 / 116 72.9 / 124 (W) |
| Red | 5,167 | 72 | 65.1 / 111 69.4 / 118 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Dodge Center, Minnesota, United States
- Address
- US Hwy 14 W, Dodge Center, MN
- Phone
- +1-507-374-2374
- Website
- dodgecountryclub.com
- Opened
- 1960
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 6, 5 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 19
- Elevation contours
- 182
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Dodge Country Club.
-
Zumbro Valley Golf CourseZumbrota, Minnesota7.5 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Oaks Golf ClubHayfield, Minnesota10.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Somerby Golf ClubByron, Minnesota12.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Blooming Prairie Country ClubBlooming Prairie, Minnesota12.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Havana Hills Golf, Range & Event CenterOwatonna, Minnesota15 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard, green maps
- The Links of Byron
Byron, Minnesota11.6 mi straight-line
Staff at Dodge can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.