- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 11Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 208Contours
- 8.4%Steepest slope
About Eagle Point
Eagle Point Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Wilmington, North Carolina. Tom Fazio designed it, and it opened in 2000. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 11 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
Grenezay Road, Wilmington, NC
+1 (910) 686-4653
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Eagle Point from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 208 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.4 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.2 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 417 | 456 | 204 | 580 | 341 | 474 | 375 | 188 | 522 | 3,557 |
| Hcp | 9 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 348 | 426 | 526 | 206 | 425 | 150 | 591 | 399 | 471 | 3,542 |
| Hcp | 12 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Total72 Yards7,099
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 417 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 456 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | 204 | 15 |
| 4 | 5 | 580 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 341 | 11 |
| 6 | 4 | 474 | 1 |
| 7 | 4 | 375 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 188 | 17 |
| 9 | 5 | 522 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,557 | |
| 10 | 4 | 348 | 12 |
| 11 | 4 | 426 | 6 |
| 12 | 5 | 526 | 4 |
| 13 | 3 | 206 | 16 |
| 14 | 4 | 425 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | 150 | 18 |
| 16 | 5 | 591 | 2 |
| 17 | 4 | 399 | 8 |
| 18 | 4 | 471 | 10 |
| In | 36 | 3,542 | |
| Total | 72 | 7,099 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,099 | 72 | 74.1 / 140 |
| Gold | 6,576 | 72 | 71.9 / 133 |
| Rogue | 6,282 | 72 | 70.4 / 130 |
| Grey | 6,078 | 72 | 69.4 / 123 75.2 / 142 (W) |
| Monday Grey | 5,919 | 72 | 68.8 / 124 74.5 / 139 (W) |
| Valley | 5,382 | 72 | 72.0 / 126 (W) |
| Valley | 5,352 | 72 | 66.0 / 119 |
| Green | 5,101 | 72 | 70.3 / 122 (W) |
| Green | 5,071 | 72 | 64.8 / 115 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Wilmington, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- Grenezay Road, Wilmington, NC
- Phone
- +1 (910) 686-4653
- Website
- eaglepointgolf.com
- Architect
- Tom Fazio
- Opened
- 2000
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 11, 11 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 208
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.2 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.4%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Eagle Point Golf Club.
-
Landfall Country Club Golf CourseWilmington, North Carolina4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Par 3 Course
North Carolina0.3 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard, green maps
-
Porters Neck CCWilmington, North Carolina0.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Olde Point G&CCHampstead, North Carolina8.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
-
Wilmington Municipal GCWilmington, North Carolina8.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard
- Inland Greens Golf Course
Wilmington, North Carolina5.8 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard
Staff at Eagle Point can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.