- 18Holes
- 64Par
- 4Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 151Contours
- 6.8%Steepest slope
About Eagle Trace GC
Eagle Trace Golf Club - The Family Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 64 in Coral Springs, Florida. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 4 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1111 Eagle Trace Blvd, Coral Springs, FL
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Eagle Trace GC from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 151 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
| Yards | 250 | 262 | 93 | 195 | 395 | 241 | 111 | 310 | 270 | 2,127 |
| Hcp | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
| Yards | 307 | 81 | 265 | 253 | 230 | 375 | 197 | 105 | 274 | 2,087 |
| Hcp | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 |
Total64 Yards4,214
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 250 | 1 |
| 2 | 4 | 262 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | 93 | 5 |
| 4 | 3 | 195 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 395 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 241 | 11 |
| 7 | 3 | 111 | 13 |
| 8 | 4 | 310 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 270 | 17 |
| Out | 32 | 2,127 | |
| 10 | 4 | 307 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 | 81 | 4 |
| 12 | 4 | 265 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 253 | 8 |
| 14 | 3 | 230 | 10 |
| 15 | 4 | 375 | 12 |
| 16 | 3 | 197 | 14 |
| 17 | 3 | 105 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 274 | 18 |
| In | 32 | 2,087 | |
| Total | 64 | 4,214 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tee #2 | 4,214 | 64 | 61.9 / 110 65.2 / 113 (W) |
| Tee #1 | 3,136 | 58 | 58.9 / 101 59.5 / 98 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Coral Springs, Florida, United States
- Address
- 1111 Eagle Trace Blvd, Coral Springs, FL
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 64
- Tees on the card
- 4, 4 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 151
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Eagle Trace Golf Club - The Family Course.
-
The Country Club of Coral SpringsCoral Springs, Florida0 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Oriole Golf ClubMargate, Florida3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Woodmont Country Club- Pines 9Tamarac, Florida3.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Carolina Golf Club
Margate, Florida2.7 mi straight-line
16 holes, par 63, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
TPC Eagle TraceCoral Springs, Florida1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Heron Bay Golf Course
Coral Springs, Florida3.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Eagle Trace GC can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.