- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 20Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 162Contours
- 10.1%Steepest slope
About Eagles Landing
Eagles Landing Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Berlin, Maryland. Dr. Michael Hurdzan designed it, and it opened in 1991. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 20 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
12367 Eagles Nest Road, Berlin, MD 21811
+1-410-213-7277
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Eagles Landing from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 162 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 10.1 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 321 | 382 | 497 | 377 | 160 | 347 | 469 | 143 | 352 | 3,048 |
| Hcp | 15 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 270 | 471 | 161 | 482 | 373 | 363 | 330 | 166 | 351 | 2,967 |
| Hcp | 16 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,015
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 321 | 15 |
| 2 | 4 | 382 | 11 |
| 3 | 5 | 497 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | 377 | 9 |
| 5 | 3 | 160 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | 347 | 1 |
| 7 | 5 | 469 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 143 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 352 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,048 | |
| 10 | 4 | 270 | 16 |
| 11 | 5 | 471 | 10 |
| 12 | 3 | 161 | 14 |
| 13 | 5 | 482 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | 373 | 4 |
| 15 | 4 | 363 | 12 |
| 16 | 4 | 330 | 18 |
| 17 | 3 | 166 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 351 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 2,967 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,015 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beast | 7,003 | 72 | 74.0 / 131 |
| Orange | 6,843 | 72 | 73.3 / 133 |
| Orange/Blue | 6,554 | 72 | 72.1 / 131 |
| Gold | 6,306 | 72 | 71.0 / 126 |
| Blue/Gray | 6,025 | 72 | 69.2 / 123 |
| White | 6,015 | 72 | 69.7 / 121 |
| Gold/White | 6,015 | 72 | 69.7 / 121 |
| Blend | 6,015 | 72 | 69.7 / 121 |
| Blue/Gray | 5,971 | 72 | 75.0 / 134 (W) |
| Gray | 5,747 | 72 | 68.2 / 123 |
| Gray | 5,699 | 72 | 73.5 / 130 (W) |
| White (L) | 5,670 | 72 | 73.7 / 129 (W) |
| Gray/Green | 5,390 | 72 | 66.4 / 112 |
| Gray/Green | 5,342 | 72 | 71.7 / 121 (W) |
| Green | 4,905 | 72 | 64.3 / 106 68.8 / 116 (W) |
| Blue | 4,896 | 72 | 70.6 / 125 |
| Recreational (L) | 4,896 | 72 | 69.0 / 119 (W) |
| Recreational | 4,896 | 72 | 64.6 / 111 |
| Blue | 4,824 | 72 | 76.5 / 137 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Berlin, Maryland, United States
- Address
- 12367 Eagles Nest Road, Berlin, MD 21811
- Phone
- +1-410-213-7277
- Website
- eagleslandinggolf.com
- Architect
- Dr. Michael Hurdzan
- Opened
- 1991
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 20, 20 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 162
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 10.1%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-26
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Eagles Landing Golf Course.
- Assateague Greens Golf Course
Berlin, Maryland0.6 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Rum Pointe Golf ClubBerlin, Maryland4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ocean City Golf Club - Newport BayBerlin, Maryland4.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ocean Resorts Golf ClubBerlin, Maryland5.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
GlenRiddle Golf ClubBerlin, Maryland3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Creek Club
Berlin, Maryland1.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 62, scorecard
Staff at Eagles Landing can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.