- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 6Rated tees
- 20Greens mapped
- 264Contours
- 9.5%Steepest slope
About Forest Hill
Forest Hill Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Drummonds, Tennessee. Hiroshi Kubo designed it, and it opened in 1994. GolfCore has mapped 20 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
200 Kubo Rd., Drummonds, TN
+1 (901) 835-3918
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 20 greens at Forest Hill from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 264 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 9.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.5 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 301 | 480 | 163 | 297 | 285 | 144 | 332 | 546 | 368 | 2,916 |
| Hcp | 16 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 10 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 365 | 460 | 235 | 314 | 439 | 410 | 497 | 136 | 369 | 3,225 |
| Hcp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 15 |
Total72 Yards6,141
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 301 | 16 |
| 2 | 5 | 480 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | 163 | 14 |
| 4 | 4 | 297 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | 285 | 17 |
| 6 | 3 | 144 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 332 | 12 |
| 8 | 5 | 546 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 368 | 10 |
| Out | 36 | 2,916 | |
| 10 | 4 | 365 | 11 |
| 11 | 5 | 460 | 5 |
| 12 | 3 | 235 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 314 | 13 |
| 14 | 4 | 439 | 1 |
| 15 | 4 | 410 | 2 |
| 16 | 5 | 497 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 136 | 18 |
| 18 | 4 | 369 | 15 |
| In | 36 | 3,225 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,141 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,658 | 72 | 71.8 / 128 77.3 / 137 (W) |
| White | 6,141 | 72 | 69.5 / 119 |
| Gold | 5,477 | 72 | 66.2 / 112 |
| Red | 5,408 | 73 | 71.8 / 123 (W) |
| Red/Pink | 4,821 | 73 | 68.3 / 117 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Drummonds, Tennessee, United States
- Address
- 200 Kubo Rd., Drummonds, TN
- Phone
- +1 (901) 835-3918
- Website
- foresthillgolfcourse.com
- Architect
- Hiroshi Kubo
- Opened
- 1994
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 6, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 20
- Elevation contours
- 264
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.5 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 9.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-26
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Forest Hill Golf Course.
- Glen Eagle Golf Club
Millington, Tennessee7.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Quail Ridge Golf Course
Olive Branch, Mississippi14.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Covington Country ClubCovington, Tennessee16.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Orgill Park Golf CourseMillington, Tennessee5.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Mirimichi Golf ClubMillington, Tennessee11 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- The Links at Davy Crockett
Alamo, Tennessee14.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Forest Hill can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.