- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 8Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 157Contours
- 7.3%Steepest slope
About Fox Hills
Fox Hills Golf & Banquet Center is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Plymouth, Michigan. Ray Hearn designed it, and it opened in 2001. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
8768 North Territorial Road, Plymouth, MI
+1 (734) 453-7272
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Fox Hills from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 157 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 4.5 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 376 | 184 | 443 | 342 | 200 | 420 | 321 | 421 | 472 | 3,179 |
| Hcp | 11 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 9 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 326 | 450 | 220 | 398 | 439 | 150 | 336 | 309 | 400 | 3,028 |
| Hcp | 14 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 |
Total70 Yards6,207
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 376 | 11 |
| 2 | 3 | 184 | 13 |
| 3 | 4 | 443 | 1 |
| 4 | 4 | 342 | 15 |
| 5 | 3 | 200 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | 420 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 321 | 17 |
| 8 | 4 | 421 | 5 |
| 9 | 5 | 472 | 9 |
| Out | 35 | 3,179 | |
| 10 | 4 | 326 | 14 |
| 11 | 5 | 450 | 10 |
| 12 | 3 | 220 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 398 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 439 | 2 |
| 15 | 3 | 150 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 336 | 12 |
| 17 | 4 | 309 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 400 | 8 |
| In | 35 | 3,028 | |
| Total | 70 | 6,207 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,207 | 70 | 70.2 / 123 76.5 / 139 (W) |
| Gold | 5,763 | 70 | 67.9 / 120 74.0 / 133 (W) |
| Blue | 5,399 | 70 | 66.3 / 117 72.0 / 129 (W) |
| Green | 4,833 | 70 | 63.4 / 111 68.4 / 120 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Plymouth, Michigan, United States
- Address
- 8768 North Territorial Road, Plymouth, MI
- Phone
- +1 (734) 453-7272
- Website
- foxhills.com
- Architect
- Ray Hearn
- Opened
- 2001
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 8, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 157
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 4.5 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Fox Hills Golf & Banquet Center.
- Brae Burn Golf Club
Plymouth, Michigan2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Salem Hills GCNorthville, Michigan2.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hickory Creek GCSuperior Twp, Michigan3.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Downing Farms Golf CourseNorthville, Michigan4.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hilltop GcPlymouth, Michigan4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Fieldstone GcAuburn Hills, Michigan1.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Fox Hills can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.