Open Fox Valley Club in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Lancaster, New York, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 6161 Genesee St, Lancaster, NY |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 7, 7 USGA-rated |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Course data updated | 2026-08-11 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 350 | 488 | 146 | 277 | 470 | 123 | 292 | 336 | 333 | 2,815 |
| Hcp | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 2 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 270 | 336 | 446 | 311 | 126 | 463 | 260 | 147 | 347 | 2,706 |
| Hcp | 17 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 |
Total72 Yards5,521
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 350 | 6 |
| 2 | 5 | 488 | 8 |
| 3 | 3 | 146 | 14 |
| 4 | 4 | 277 | 18 |
| 5 | 5 | 470 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | 123 | 16 |
| 7 | 4 | 292 | 10 |
| 8 | 4 | 336 | 12 |
| 9 | 4 | 333 | 2 |
| Out | 36 | 2,815 | |
| 10 | 4 | 270 | 17 |
| 11 | 4 | 336 | 3 |
| 12 | 5 | 446 | 11 |
| 13 | 4 | 311 | 7 |
| 14 | 3 | 126 | 15 |
| 15 | 5 | 463 | 1 |
| 16 | 4 | 260 | 13 |
| 17 | 3 | 147 | 9 |
| 18 | 4 | 347 | 5 |
| In | 36 | 2,706 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,521 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,370 | 72 | 71.8 / 136 |
| Blue | 5,971 | 72 | 70.1 / 132 75.7 / 148 (W) |
| White | 5,521 | 72 | 68.1 / 123 73.1 / 143 (W) |
| Red | 4,839 | 72 | 64.9 / 112 69.4 / 125 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Fox Valley Club
Fox Valley Club in Lancaster, New York is in the GolfCore library with its location, its 18 holes, a par of 72 and 7 rated tees. Its course map is traced, so the app draws the property, the fairways and the greens. The green contour maps are baked from lidar and this course has not been through that yet.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. GolfCore has mapped more than six thousand courses green by green, and the library grows every week.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Buffalo Tournament Club green maps · 1 mi
- Lancaster Country Club green maps · 4 mi
- Brookfield Country Club green maps · 4 mi
- The Links at Ivy Ridge green maps · 5 mi
- Dande Farms green maps · 6 mi
- Diamond Hawk GC green maps · 6 mi
Staff at Fox Valley Club can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.