- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 18Greens mapped
- 164Contours
- 6.3%Steepest slope
About Fresh Meadow
Fresh Meadow Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Hillside, Illinois. It opened in 1925. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
2144 South Wolf Road
+1 (708) 449-3434
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Fresh Meadow from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 164 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.7 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 408 | 333 | 159 | 111 | 289 | 427 | 418 | 379 | 376 | 2,900 |
| Hcp | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 386 | 97 | 436 | 311 | 132 | 152 | 387 | 329 | 341 | 2,571 |
| Hcp | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 |
Total70 Yards5,471
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 408 | 1 |
| 2 | 4 | 333 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | 159 | 5 |
| 4 | 3 | 111 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 289 | 9 |
| 6 | 5 | 427 | 11 |
| 7 | 4 | 418 | 13 |
| 8 | 4 | 379 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 376 | 17 |
| Out | 35 | 2,900 | |
| 10 | 4 | 386 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 | 97 | 4 |
| 12 | 5 | 436 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 311 | 8 |
| 14 | 3 | 132 | 10 |
| 15 | 3 | 152 | 12 |
| 16 | 5 | 387 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 329 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 341 | 18 |
| In | 35 | 2,571 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,471 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Hillside, Illinois, United States
- Address
- 2144 South Wolf Road
- Phone
- +1 (708) 449-3434
- Website
- freshmeadowgc.com
- Opened
- 1925
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 1
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 164
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.7 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-02
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Fresh Meadow Golf Course.
-
Chicago HighlandsWestchester, Illinois0.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Oak Brook Golf ClubOak Brook, Illinois1.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Butler National Golf ClubOak Brook, Illinois1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Sugar Creek Golf CourseVilla Park, Illinois3.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 32, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
LaGrange Country ClubLaGrange, Illinois3.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Meadowlark Golf Course
Hinsdale, Illinois1.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Fresh Meadow can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.