- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 10Rated tees
- 19Greens mapped
- 173Contours
- 7.4%Steepest slope
About Echo Falls
The Golf Club at Echo Falls - Echo Falls Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Snohomish, Washington. Jack Frei designed it, and it opened in 1992. GolfCore has mapped 19 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 10 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
20414 121st Avenue SE, Snohomish, WA
+1 360-668-3030
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 19 greens at Echo Falls from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 173 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.4 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 4.2 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 330 | 298 | 258 | 429 | 171 | 501 | 166 | 333 | 361 | 2,847 |
| Hcp | 8 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 104 | 366 | 489 | 177 | 130 | 465 | 348 | 416 | 142 | 2,637 |
| Hcp | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
Total70 Yards5,484
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 330 | 8 |
| 2 | 4 | 298 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 258 | 16 |
| 4 | 5 | 429 | 4 |
| 5 | 3 | 171 | 18 |
| 6 | 5 | 501 | 2 |
| 7 | 3 | 166 | 14 |
| 8 | 4 | 333 | 10 |
| 9 | 4 | 361 | 6 |
| Out | 36 | 2,847 | |
| 10 | 3 | 104 | 17 |
| 11 | 4 | 366 | 11 |
| 12 | 5 | 489 | 3 |
| 13 | 3 | 177 | 13 |
| 14 | 3 | 130 | 15 |
| 15 | 5 | 465 | 5 |
| 16 | 4 | 348 | 7 |
| 17 | 4 | 416 | 1 |
| 18 | 3 | 142 | 9 |
| In | 34 | 2,637 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,484 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 5,899 | 70 | 68.6 / 128 74.1 / 134 (W) |
| White | 5,419 | 70 | 66.3 / 121 71.3 / 127 (W) |
| Blue/White/Red | 5,286 | 70 | 65.6 / 119 70.5 / 125 (W) |
| Gold | 4,849 | 70 | 64.0 / 104 67.5 / 120 (W) |
| Red | 4,295 | 70 | 61.6 / 101 64.6 / 109 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Snohomish, Washington, United States
- Address
- 20414 121st Avenue SE, Snohomish, WA
- Phone
- +1 360-668-3030
- Website
- echofallsgolf.com
- Architect
- Jack Frei
- Opened
- 1992
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 10, 10 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 19
- Elevation contours
- 173
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 4.2 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.4%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from The Golf Club at Echo Falls - Echo Falls Golf Club.
-
Bear Creek Country ClubWoodinville, Washington5.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Mill Creek Country ClubMill Creek, Washington7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Golf Club at Redmond RidgeRedmond, Washington7.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Kenwanda Golf Course
Snohomish, Washington4.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard
- Monroe Golf Course
Monroe, Washington7.2 mi straight-line
- Redwood Golf Center
Washington7.2 mi straight-line
Staff at Echo Falls can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.