- 9Holes
- 28Par
- 4Rated tees
- 10Greens mapped
- 79Contours
- 7.7%Steepest slope
About Georgetown
Georgetown Country Club is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 28 in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Charles Maddox, Charles Maddox, Jr. designed it, and it opened in 1962. GolfCore has mapped 10 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 4 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1365 King George Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
+1-734-971-5500
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 10 greens at Georgetown from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 79 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 |
| Yards | 130 | 77 | 154 | 121 | 158 | 281 | 143 | 96 | 151 | 1,311 |
| Hcp | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 |
| Yards | 130 | 77 | 154 | 121 | 158 | 281 | 143 | 96 | 151 | 1,311 |
| Hcp | 10 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 |
Total56 Yards2,622
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 130 | 9 |
| 2 | 3 | 77 | 17 |
| 3 | 3 | 154 | 5 |
| 4 | 3 | 121 | 11 |
| 5 | 3 | 158 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 281 | 13 |
| 7 | 3 | 143 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 96 | 15 |
| 9 | 3 | 151 | 3 |
| Out | 28 | 1,311 | |
| 10 | 3 | 130 | 10 |
| 11 | 3 | 77 | 18 |
| 12 | 3 | 154 | 6 |
| 13 | 3 | 121 | 12 |
| 14 | 3 | 158 | 2 |
| 15 | 4 | 281 | 14 |
| 16 | 3 | 143 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 96 | 16 |
| 18 | 3 | 151 | 4 |
| In | 28 | 1,311 | |
| Total | 56 | 2,622 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 2,622 | 56 | 54.8 / 86 57.0 / 92 (W) |
| Maize | 2,378 | 56 | 53.8 / 81 56.0 / 90 (W) |
| Ladies | 1,272 | 28 | – |
| Men | 1,272 | 28 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
- Address
- 1365 King George Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
- Phone
- +1-734-971-5500
- Website
- georgetowncc.org
- Architect
- Charles Maddox, Charles Maddox, Jr.
- Opened
- 1962
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 28
- Tees on the card
- 6, 4 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 10
- Elevation contours
- 79
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Georgetown Country Club.
-
University of Michigan GCAnn Arbor, Michigan1.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ann Arbor Golf & OutingAnn Arbor, Michigan1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Huron Hills Golf ClubAnn Arbor, Michigan2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 68, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Stonebridge Golf ClubAnn Arbor, Michigan2.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lake Forest GCAnn Arbor, Michigan3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Washtenaw Golf ClubYpsilanti, Michigan3.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
Staff at Georgetown can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.