Glenview Golf Course

Every green at Glenview in The Villages, Florida traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

Glenview drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
13Greens Mapped 153Elevation Contours 8.4%Steepest Slope 9Holes 35Par 10Rated Tees
Green contour map of Glenview in The Villages, Florida — 153 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 13 mapped greens at Glenview, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationThe Villages, Florida, United States
Address3190 Glenview Rod, The Villages, FL, 32162
Phone+1-352-753-3345
Websitegolfthevillages.com
Holes9
Par35
Tees on the card10, 10 USGA-rated
Greens mapped13
Elevation contours153
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span6.6 ft
Steepest measured slope8.4%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-09-01

The card

6,113 yds · Par 70 · Rating 69.9 · Slope 129

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 444443543 35
Yards 302405412420420194527318187 3,185
Hcp 1179351711315
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 344444534 35
Yards 202370386340344343481140322 2,928
Hcp 16210126144188

Total70 Yards6,113

Hole Par Yards Hcp
1 4 302 11
2 4 405 7
3 4 412 9
4 4 420 3
5 4 420 5
6 3 194 17
7 5 527 1
8 4 318 13
9 3 187 15
Out 35 3,185
10 3 202 16
11 4 370 2
12 4 386 10
13 4 340 12
14 4 344 6
15 4 343 14
16 5 481 4
17 3 140 18
18 4 322 8
In 35 2,928
Total 70 6,113

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
Black 6,113 70 69.9 / 129 75.2 / 134 (W)
Silver/Black 5,884 70 68.9 / 127
Maroon 5,857 70 68.8 / 127
Silver 5,655 70 67.8 / 124 72.7 / 129 (W)
Gold/Silver 5,245 70 65.8 / 120 70.5 / 124 (W)
Gold 4,874 70 64.2 / 115 68.4 / 120 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Glenview

GolfCore's library covers Glenview Golf Course green by green: 13 putting surfaces traced with 153 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 8.4 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Glenview Golf Course is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Glenview can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Glenview. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.