- 9Holes
- 36Par
- 16Rated tees
- 2Greens mapped
- 18Contours
- 7.4%Steepest slope
About Grande Dunes Members
Grande Dunes Members Club is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 36 in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 2 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 16 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1580 Terra Verda Drive, Myrtle Beach, SC
(843) 913-1359
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 2 greens at Grande Dunes Members from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 18 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.4 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 334 | 379 | 379 | 113 | 456 | 126 | 417 | 149 | 507 | 2,860 |
| Hcp | 13 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
| Yards | 336 | 347 | 489 | 176 | 325 | 541 | 156 | 477 | 371 | 3,218 |
| Hcp | 14 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 |
Total72 Yards6,078
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 334 | 13 |
| 2 | 4 | 379 | 3 |
| 3 | 4 | 379 | 7 |
| 4 | 3 | 113 | 17 |
| 5 | 5 | 456 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | 126 | 15 |
| 7 | 4 | 417 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 149 | 11 |
| 9 | 5 | 507 | 5 |
| Out | 35 | 2,860 | |
| 10 | 4 | 336 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 347 | 12 |
| 12 | 5 | 489 | 18 |
| 13 | 3 | 176 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 325 | 6 |
| 15 | 5 | 541 | 2 |
| 16 | 3 | 156 | 16 |
| 17 | 5 | 477 | 8 |
| 18 | 4 | 371 | 4 |
| In | 37 | 3,218 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,078 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red | 6,893 | 71 | 74.0 / 136 |
| Long Combo | 6,690 | 71 | 73.2 / 129 |
| Blue | 6,432 | 71 | 71.8 / 129 77.9 / 143 (W) |
| Medium Combo | 6,170 | 71 | 70.6 / 126 76.5 / 139 (W) |
| White | 5,909 | 71 | 69.3 / 122 75.0 / 136 (W) |
| Short Combo | 5,530 | 71 | 67.3 / 120 73.1 / 125 (W) |
| Gold | 5,097 | 71 | 65.2 / 112 70.3 / 118 (W) |
| Forward Combo | 4,690 | 71 | 63.5 / 109 67.4 / 117 (W) |
| Green | 4,387 | 71 | 62.5 / 106 65.9 / 113 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
- Address
- 1580 Terra Verda Drive, Myrtle Beach, SC
- Phone
- (843) 913-1359
- Website
- grandedunes.com
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 36
- Tees on the card
- 16, 16 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 2
- Elevation contours
- 18
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.4%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Grande Dunes Members Club.
-
Dunes Golf & Beach Club, TheMyrtle Beach, South Carolina1.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Grande Dunes Resort ClubMyrtle Beach, South Carolina1.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Arcadian Shores Golf ClubMyrtle Beach, South Carolina1.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Azalea Sands Golf ClubNorth Myrtle Beach, South Carolina2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Barefoot Resort & Golf - Dye ClubN. Myrtle Beach, South Carolina2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Barefoot Resort & Golf - Fazio
N. Myrtle Beach, South Carolina2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Grande Dunes Members can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.