- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 18Greens mapped
- 248Contours
- 11.3%Steepest slope
About Hankerd Hills
Hankerd Hills Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Pleasant Lake, Michigan. Bruce Matthews III designed it. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
B Drive, Pleasant Lake, MI
8537461008
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Hankerd Hills from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 248 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 11.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 6.0 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 351 | 377 | 148 | 334 | 508 | 412 | 377 | 181 | 471 | 3,159 |
| Hcp | 7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 300 | 385 | 543 | 362 | 439 | 155 | 556 | 350 | 177 | 3,267 |
| Hcp | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 |
Total72 Yards6,426
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 351 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 377 | 13 |
| 3 | 3 | 148 | 15 |
| 4 | 4 | 334 | 9 |
| 5 | 5 | 508 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 412 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 377 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 181 | 17 |
| 9 | 5 | 471 | 1 |
| Out | 36 | 3,159 | |
| 10 | 4 | 300 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 385 | 6 |
| 12 | 5 | 543 | 4 |
| 13 | 4 | 362 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 439 | 8 |
| 15 | 3 | 155 | 18 |
| 16 | 5 | 556 | 2 |
| 17 | 4 | 350 | 12 |
| 18 | 3 | 177 | 16 |
| In | 36 | 3,267 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,426 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Pleasant Lake, Michigan, United States
- Address
- B Drive, Pleasant Lake, MI
- Phone
- 8537461008
- Website
- hankerdhills.com
- Architect
- Bruce Matthews III
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 2
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 248
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 6.0 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 11.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Hankerd Hills Golf Course.
-
Calderone Farms Golf ClubGrass Lake, Michigan8.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lakeland Hills Golf CourseJackson, Michigan11.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Eagle View Golf ClubBath, Michigan12.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Pine Hollow Golf Club
Jackson, Michigan7.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
- Waterloo Golf Course
Grass Lake, Michigan8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 68, scorecard, green maps
- Willow Creek Golf Club
Stockbridge, Michigan6.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Hankerd Hills can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.