- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 8Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 153Contours
- 7.0%Steepest slope
About Hawks Creek
Hawks Creek Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Westworth Village, Texas. John Colligan designed it, and it opened in 1923. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
6520 White Settlement Road, Westworth Village, TX
+1 (817) 738-8402
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Hawks Creek from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 153 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.0 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 302 | 323 | 384 | 155 | 437 | 344 | 148 | 336 | 486 | 2,915 |
| Hcp | 17 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 1 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 150 | 425 | 425 | 387 | 394 | 331 | 368 | 123 | 522 | 3,125 |
| Hcp | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,040
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 302 | 17 |
| 2 | 4 | 323 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | 384 | 5 |
| 4 | 3 | 155 | 9 |
| 5 | 5 | 437 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | 344 | 3 |
| 7 | 3 | 148 | 13 |
| 8 | 4 | 336 | 11 |
| 9 | 5 | 486 | 1 |
| Out | 36 | 2,915 | |
| 10 | 3 | 150 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 425 | 12 |
| 12 | 5 | 425 | 4 |
| 13 | 4 | 387 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 394 | 6 |
| 15 | 4 | 331 | 16 |
| 16 | 4 | 368 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 123 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | 522 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 3,125 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,040 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 6,898 | 72 | 74.0 / 134 80.8 / 147 (W) |
| Blue | 6,515 | 72 | 72.3 / 131 78.6 / 143 (W) |
| White | 6,040 | 72 | 69.7 / 126 76.0 / 137 (W) |
| Silver | 5,448 | 72 | 66.6 / 117 72.7 / 130 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Westworth Village, Texas, United States
- Address
- 6520 White Settlement Road, Westworth Village, TX
- Phone
- +1 (817) 738-8402
- Website
- hawkscreek.com
- Architect
- John Colligan
- Opened
- 1923
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 8, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 153
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.0%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Hawks Creek Golf Club.
-
River Crest Country ClubFort Worth, Texas2.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ridgelea Country Club North Golf CourseFort Worth, Texas3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Shady Oaks Country ClubFort Worth, Texas0.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
- Rockwood Golf Course
Fort Worth, Texas3.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Ridgelea Country Club - SouthFort Worth, Texas2.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Z Boaz Golf Course
Fort Worth, Texas2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard
Staff at Hawks Creek can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.