- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 8Rated tees
- 21Greens mapped
- 199Contours
- 7.8%Steepest slope
About Highland CC
Highland CC is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Fayetteville, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 21 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
105 Fairway Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28305
+1-9104858141
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 21 greens at Highland CC from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 199 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.7 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 351 | 365 | 203 | 541 | 362 | 505 | 416 | 182 | 425 | 3,350 |
| Hcp | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 401 | 188 | 393 | 336 | 528 | 146 | 434 | 523 | 433 | 3,382 |
| Hcp | 2 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
Total72 Yards6,732
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 351 | 13 |
| 2 | 4 | 365 | 15 |
| 3 | 3 | 203 | 11 |
| 4 | 5 | 541 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | 362 | 9 |
| 6 | 5 | 505 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 416 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 182 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 425 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,350 | |
| 10 | 4 | 401 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 | 188 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | 393 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | 336 | 16 |
| 14 | 5 | 528 | 8 |
| 15 | 3 | 146 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 434 | 10 |
| 17 | 5 | 523 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 433 | 4 |
| In | 36 | 3,382 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,732 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow | 6,732 | 72 | – |
| Gold Tees | 6,689 | 72 | 72.4 / 130 |
| Blue Tees | 6,203 | 72 | 69.8 / 125 |
| White Tees | 5,789 | 72 | 67.9 / 119 74.0 / 128 (W) |
| Green Tees | 5,413 | 72 | 66.2 / 113 71.8 / 121 (W) |
| Red Tees | 4,966 | 72 | 64.0 / 104 68.8 / 120 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 105 Fairway Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28305
- Phone
- +1-9104858141
- Website
- highlandcc.us
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 9, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 21
- Elevation contours
- 199
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.7 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Highland CC.
-
Gates Four Golf & Country ClubFayetteville, North Carolina6.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
King's Grant Golf and Country ClubFayetteville, North Carolina7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Fort Bragg Stryker Course
Fort Liberty, North Carolina8.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Ryder Golf Course
Fort Liberty, North Carolina7.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map
-
DownbackFayetteville, North Carolina6.2 mi straight-line
Course map
- Methodist University GC
Fayetteville, North Carolina6.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard
Staff at Highland CC can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.