- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 9Rated tees
- 20Greens mapped
- 218Contours
- 9.0%Steepest slope
About Horseshoe Bay
Horseshoe Bay Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Egg Harbor, Wisconsin. Rick Robbins, Brian Lussier designed it, and it opened in 2000. GolfCore has mapped 20 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 9 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
5335 Horseshoe Bay Rd., Egg Harbor, WI
+1 920 868 9141
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 20 greens at Horseshoe Bay from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 218 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 9.0 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 4.5 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 348 | 359 | 135 | 466 | 181 | 305 | 366 | 481 | 351 | 2,992 |
| Hcp | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 353 | 344 | 329 | 505 | 384 | 132 | 402 | 161 | 515 | 3,125 |
| Hcp | 11 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 |
Total72 Yards6,117
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 348 | 14 |
| 2 | 4 | 359 | 2 |
| 3 | 3 | 135 | 18 |
| 4 | 5 | 466 | 12 |
| 5 | 3 | 181 | 8 |
| 6 | 4 | 305 | 16 |
| 7 | 4 | 366 | 6 |
| 8 | 5 | 481 | 10 |
| 9 | 4 | 351 | 4 |
| Out | 36 | 2,992 | |
| 10 | 4 | 353 | 11 |
| 11 | 4 | 344 | 9 |
| 12 | 4 | 329 | 13 |
| 13 | 5 | 505 | 5 |
| 14 | 4 | 384 | 3 |
| 15 | 3 | 132 | 17 |
| 16 | 4 | 402 | 1 |
| 17 | 3 | 161 | 15 |
| 18 | 5 | 515 | 7 |
| In | 36 | 3,125 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,117 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,101 | 72 | 74.3 / 138 |
| Blue | 6,601 | 72 | 72.0 / 133 |
| Blue / White | 6,340 | 72 | 70.8 / 131 |
| White | 6,117 | 72 | 69.8 / 129 75.1 / 131 (W) |
| White/Red | 5,699 | 72 | 67.9 / 125 72.8 / 126 (W) |
| Red | 5,386 | 72 | 66.6 / 122 71.1 / 123 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Egg Harbor, Wisconsin, United States
- Address
- 5335 Horseshoe Bay Rd., Egg Harbor, WI
- Phone
- +1 920 868 9141
- Website
- horseshoebaygolfclub.net
- Architect
- Rick Robbins, Brian Lussier
- Opened
- 2000
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 9, 9 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 20
- Elevation contours
- 218
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 4.5 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 9.0%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-09-01
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Horseshoe Bay Golf Club.
-
Alpine Resort Golf CourseEgg Harbor, Wisconsin2.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Orchards at Egg HarborEgg Harbor, Wisconsin4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Cherry Hill Golf ResortSturgeon Bay, Wisconsin9.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Maxwelton Braes Golf CourseBaileys Harbor, Wisconsin9.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Stone Hedge Golf and PubEgg Harbor, Wisconsin2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 68, scorecard, green maps
-
Stonehedge Golf CourseEgg Harbor, Wisconsin4.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 34, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Horseshoe Bay can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.