- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 13Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 363Contours
- 19.5%Steepest slope
About Idaho Falls
Idaho Falls Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Idaho Falls, Idaho. William F. Bell designed it, and it opened in 1970. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 13 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
11611 S. Country Club Dr., Idaho Falls, ID
+1-2085235762
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Idaho Falls from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 363 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 19.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 8.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 338 | 413 | 146 | 383 | 332 | 343 | 148 | 476 | 333 | 2,912 |
| Hcp | 1 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 333 | 151 | 509 | 319 | 363 | 322 | 163 | 357 | 443 | 2,960 |
| Hcp | 4 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 |
Total72 Yards5,872
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 338 | 1 |
| 2 | 5 | 413 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | 146 | 15 |
| 4 | 4 | 383 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | 332 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | 343 | 3 |
| 7 | 3 | 148 | 9 |
| 8 | 5 | 476 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 333 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 2,912 | |
| 10 | 4 | 333 | 4 |
| 11 | 3 | 151 | 14 |
| 12 | 5 | 509 | 12 |
| 13 | 4 | 319 | 16 |
| 14 | 4 | 363 | 8 |
| 15 | 4 | 322 | 2 |
| 16 | 3 | 163 | 10 |
| 17 | 4 | 357 | 6 |
| 18 | 5 | 443 | 18 |
| In | 36 | 2,960 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,872 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,723 | 72 | 72.1 / 132 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 6,576 | 72 | 71.2 / 131 |
| Blue | 6,375 | 72 | 70.4 / 126 76.5 / 145 (W) |
| Blue/White Combo | 6,054 | 72 | 68.1 / 125 74.8 / 141 (W) |
| White | 5,872 | 72 | 67.2 / 127 73.9 / 139 (W) |
| White/Yellow Combo | 5,388 | 72 | 65.4 / 124 71.0 / 131 (W) |
| Red | 5,249 | 72 | 69.0 / 125 (W) |
| Yellow | 5,140 | 72 | 64.5 / 114 69.3 / 126 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
- Address
- 11611 S. Country Club Dr., Idaho Falls, ID
- Phone
- +1-2085235762
- Website
- ifcountryclub.com
- Architect
- William F. Bell
- Opened
- 1970
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 13, 13 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 363
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 8.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 19.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-26
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Idaho Falls Country Club.
- Sand Creek Golf Course
Idaho Falls, Idaho4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Journey's End Golf CourseShelley, Idaho8.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Blackfoot Golf CourseBlackfoot, Idaho21.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Pinecrest Golf CourseIdaho Falls, Idaho8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, green maps
- Sage Lakes Golf Course
Idaho Falls, Idaho10.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, green maps
-
Cedar Park Golf CourseRigby, Idaho20.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard
Staff at Idaho Falls can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.