Incline Village (GC at) - Championship

Every green at Incline Village in Incline Village, Nevada traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

GolfCore is not affiliated with or endorsed by Incline Village (GC at) - Championship.

Incline Village drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
18Greens Mapped 220Elevation Contours 9.3%Steepest Slope 18Holes 72Par 15Rated Tees
Green contour map of Incline Village in Incline Village, Nevada — 220 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 18 mapped greens at Incline Village, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationIncline Village, Nevada, United States
Address955 Fairway Blvd, Incline Village, NV
Phone+1 775-832-1146
Holes18
Par72
Tees on the card15, 15 USGA-rated
Greens mapped18
Elevation contours220
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span4.7 ft
Steepest measured slope9.3%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-08-11

The card

6,065 yds · Par 72 · Rating 69.3 · Slope 128

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 454453434 36
Yards 324484385372456158347146349 3,021
Hcp 5913171311157
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 454534434 36
Yards 336436361546147372353142351 3,044
Hcp 41821214681610

Total72 Yards6,065

Hole Par Yards Hcp
1 4 324 5
2 5 484 9
3 4 385 1
4 4 372 3
5 5 456 17
6 3 158 13
7 4 347 11
8 3 146 15
9 4 349 7
Out 36 3,021
10 4 336 4
11 5 436 18
12 4 361 2
13 5 546 12
14 3 147 14
15 4 372 6
16 4 353 8
17 3 142 16
18 4 351 10
In 36 3,044
Total 72 6,065

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
Black 7,098 72 74.3 / 142
Black/Blue Combo 6,824 72 72.5 / 141
Blue 6,675 72 71.8 / 140
Blue 6,640 72 78.1 / 153 (W)
Blue/White Combo 6,314 72 70.1 / 133
White 6,065 72 69.3 / 128
White 6,004 72 74.2 / 145 (W)
White/Gold Combo 5,711 72 68.1 / 122
White-Gold Combo W 5,667 72 71.1 / 142 (W)
Gold 5,424 72 72.4 / 141 (W)
Gold 5,423 72 67.0 / 116
Green 5,208 72 70.8 / 140 (W)
Green 5,202 72 66.1 / 114
Red/Green Combo 4,745 72 67.5 / 134 (W)
Red 4,324 72 64.6 / 130 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Incline Village

GolfCore's library covers Incline Village (GC at) - Championship green by green: 18 putting surfaces traced with 220 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 9.3 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Incline Village (GC at) - Championship is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Incline Village can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Incline Village. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.