- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 8Rated tees
- 1Greens mapped
- 10Contours
- 5.5%Steepest slope
About Indigo Creek
Indigo Creek Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Murrells Inlet, South Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 1 green here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
9480 Indigo Creek Dr., Murrells Inlet, SC
(843) 650-1809
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 1 greens at Indigo Creek from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 10 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 360 | 360 | 165 | 485 | 380 | 155 | 365 | 340 | 515 | 3,125 |
| Hcp | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 355 | 152 | 355 | 375 | 475 | 145 | 355 | 325 | 505 | 3,042 |
| Hcp | 4 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
Total72 Yards6,167
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 360 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 360 | 9 |
| 3 | 3 | 165 | 13 |
| 4 | 5 | 485 | 5 |
| 5 | 4 | 380 | 3 |
| 6 | 3 | 155 | 17 |
| 7 | 4 | 365 | 11 |
| 8 | 4 | 340 | 15 |
| 9 | 5 | 515 | 1 |
| Out | 36 | 3,125 | |
| 10 | 4 | 355 | 4 |
| 11 | 3 | 152 | 14 |
| 12 | 4 | 355 | 2 |
| 13 | 4 | 375 | 6 |
| 14 | 5 | 475 | 16 |
| 15 | 3 | 145 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 355 | 8 |
| 17 | 4 | 325 | 12 |
| 18 | 5 | 505 | 10 |
| In | 36 | 3,042 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,167 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,747 | 72 | – |
| Blue | 6,700 | 72 | 72.9 / 137 |
| White | 6,153 | 72 | 70.1 / 133 |
| Gold | 5,678 | 72 | 68.4 / 118 |
| Green | 5,125 | 72 | 66.0 / 110 |
| Red | 4,871 | 72 | 65.1 / 107 69.6 / 116 (W) |
| Junior | 3,759 | 70 | 61.3 / 98 |
| Junior / Sr. Women | 3,759 | 72 | 63.5 / 103 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, United States
- Address
- 9480 Indigo Creek Dr., Murrells Inlet, SC
- Phone
- (843) 650-1809
- Website
- indigocreekgolfclub.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 9, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 1
- Elevation contours
- 10
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-08-07
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Indigo Creek Golf Club.
-
International Club of Myrtle BeachMurrells Inlet, South Carolina0.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
TPC of Myrtle BeachMurrells Inlet, South Carolina2.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Blackmoor Golf ClubMurrells Inlet, South Carolina2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Tupelo BayMurrells Inlet, South Carolina1.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 58, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Wachesaw Plantation EastMyrtle Beach, South Carolina3.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 15, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Indian Wells Golf CourseGarden City, South Carolina1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Indigo Creek can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.