- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 9Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 181Contours
- 6.9%Steepest slope
About Innsbrook
Innsbrook Resort Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Innsbrook, Missouri. Jay Randolf, Mark Waltman designed it, and it opened in 1989. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 9 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1 Aspen Circle, Innsbrook, MO
+1 636-928-3366
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Innsbrook from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 181 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.5 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 420 | 181 | 378 | 187 | 415 | 573 | 425 | 207 | 526 | 3,312 |
| Hcp | 2 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 14 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 410 | 382 | 196 | 522 | 417 | 162 | 424 | 169 | 533 | 3,215 |
| Hcp | 9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 |
Total70 Yards6,527
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 420 | 2 |
| 2 | 3 | 181 | 18 |
| 3 | 4 | 378 | 4 |
| 4 | 3 | 187 | 16 |
| 5 | 4 | 415 | 6 |
| 6 | 5 | 573 | 10 |
| 7 | 4 | 425 | 8 |
| 8 | 3 | 207 | 12 |
| 9 | 5 | 526 | 14 |
| Out | 35 | 3,312 | |
| 10 | 4 | 410 | 9 |
| 11 | 4 | 382 | 11 |
| 12 | 3 | 196 | 15 |
| 13 | 5 | 522 | 5 |
| 14 | 4 | 417 | 1 |
| 15 | 3 | 162 | 17 |
| 16 | 4 | 424 | 3 |
| 17 | 3 | 169 | 13 |
| 18 | 5 | 533 | 7 |
| In | 35 | 3,215 | |
| Total | 70 | 6,527 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,527 | 70 | – |
| Tee I | 6,109 | 70 | 69.7 / 126 |
| blue | 5,962 | 70 | – |
| Tee II | 5,771 | 70 | 73.8 / 127 (W) |
| Tee II | 5,733 | 70 | 68.1 / 125 |
| Tee III | 5,342 | 70 | 65.5 / 115 71.7 / 126 (W) |
| Tee IV | 4,756 | 70 | 63.1 / 110 68.3 / 115 (W) |
| Tee V | 4,617 | 70 | 62.8 / 107 67.3 / 115 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Innsbrook, Missouri, United States
- Address
- 1 Aspen Circle, Innsbrook, MO
- Phone
- +1 636-928-3366
- Website
- innsbrook-resort.com
- Architect
- Jay Randolf, Mark Waltman
- Opened
- 1989
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 11, 9 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 181
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.5 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Innsbrook Resort Golf Course.
-
Golf Club of WentzvilleWentzville, Missouri7.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bear Creek Golf Club - WentzvilleWentzville, Missouri7.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Golf Club of Incline VillageForistell, Missouri7.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Heritage of Hawk RidgeLake St. Louis, Missouri11.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Country Lake Golf ClubWarrenton, Missouri8.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
-
Warrenton Golf CourseWarrenton, Missouri6.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map
Staff at Innsbrook can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.