- 18Holes
- 64Par
- 18Greens mapped
- 162Contours
- 10.3%Steepest slope
About Ironwood
Ironwood Links Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 64 in Mason, Michigan. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
742 North Eifert
+1 (517) 676-3116
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Ironwood from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 162 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 10.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.2 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 236 | 66 | 109 | 270 | 272 | 270 | 246 | 101 | 253 | 1,823 |
| Hcp | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
| Yards | 370 | 230 | 140 | 129 | 133 | 146 | 249 | 194 | 293 | 1,884 |
| Hcp | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 |
Total64 Yards3,707
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 236 | 5 |
| 2 | 3 | 66 | 1 |
| 3 | 3 | 109 | 15 |
| 4 | 4 | 270 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 272 | 17 |
| 6 | 4 | 270 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 246 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 101 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 253 | 13 |
| Out | 33 | 1,823 | |
| 10 | 4 | 370 | 2 |
| 11 | 4 | 230 | 14 |
| 12 | 3 | 140 | 18 |
| 13 | 3 | 129 | 12 |
| 14 | 3 | 133 | 10 |
| 15 | 3 | 146 | 8 |
| 16 | 4 | 249 | 16 |
| 17 | 3 | 194 | 4 |
| 18 | 4 | 293 | 6 |
| In | 31 | 1,884 | |
| Total | 64 | 3,707 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Mason, Michigan, United States
- Address
- 742 North Eifert
- Phone
- +1 (517) 676-3116
- Website
- ironwoodlinks.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 64
- Tees on the card
- 6
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 162
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.2 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 10.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-02
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Ironwood Links Golf Course.
- El Dorado Golf Course
Port Huron, Michigan2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Branson Bay Golf CourseMason, Michigan3.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bonnie View Golf CourseEaton Rapids, Michigan5.2 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Eagle View Golf ClubBath, Michigan5.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Forest Akers WestLansing, Michigan7.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Chisholm Hills Country Club
Lansing, Michigan3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map
Staff at Ironwood can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.