- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 7Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 121Contours
- 7.9%Steepest slope
About Isle of Wedmore
Isle of Wedmore Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Wedmore, England. It opened in 1992. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 7 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
Lascot Hill, Lineage, Wedmore
+44 1934 712222
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Isle of Wedmore from 1-meter national lidar elevation data, with 121 elevation contours at a 8-centimeter interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 1.68 m.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 494 | 167 | 421 | 139 | 329 | 375 | 322 | 313 | 169 | 2,729 |
| Hcp | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 411 | 150 | 321 | 561 | 554 | 538 | 181 | 380 | 169 | 3,265 |
| Hcp | 5 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 |
Total70 Yards5,994
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 494 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | 167 | 14 |
| 3 | 4 | 421 | 2 |
| 4 | 3 | 139 | 18 |
| 5 | 4 | 329 | 12 |
| 6 | 4 | 375 | 4 |
| 7 | 4 | 322 | 16 |
| 8 | 4 | 313 | 8 |
| 9 | 3 | 169 | 10 |
| Out | 34 | 2,729 | |
| 10 | 4 | 411 | 5 |
| 11 | 3 | 150 | 17 |
| 12 | 4 | 321 | 13 |
| 13 | 5 | 561 | 7 |
| 14 | 5 | 554 | 9 |
| 15 | 5 | 538 | 1 |
| 16 | 3 | 181 | 11 |
| 17 | 4 | 380 | 3 |
| 18 | 3 | 169 | 15 |
| In | 36 | 3,265 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,994 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 6,057 | 70 | 74.1 / 130 (W) |
| White | 5,994 | 70 | 69.5 / 123 |
| Yellow | 5,779 | 70 | 68.0 / 120 74.4 / 134 (W) |
| Blue | 5,536 | 69 | 67.0 / 120 |
| Red | 5,396 | 70 | 66.7 / 118 72.2 / 128 (W) |
| blue (m) | 5,063 | 70 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Wedmore, England, United Kingdom
- Address
- Lascot Hill, Lineage, Wedmore
- Phone
- +44 1934 712222
- Website
- wedmoregolfclub.com
- Opened
- 1992
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 8, 7 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 121
- Contour interval
- 8-centimeter
- Largest green elevation span
- 1.68 m
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-23
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Isle of Wedmore Golf Club.
-
Bleadon Hill Golf ClubBleadon, England7.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Mendip Spring Golf & Country ClubBristol, England7.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Burnham and Berrow Golf ClubBurnham-on-Sea, England8.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Brean Country ClubBurnham on Sea, England9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Wells Somerset Golf Club Ltd (1018310)Wells, England8.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, green maps
-
Millfield School (1009570)Kingweston, England8.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 65, scorecard
Staff at Isle of Wedmore can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.