- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 13Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 162Contours
- 7.6%Steepest slope
About Kingsmill
Kingsmill Country Club - Plantation is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Williamsburg, Virginia. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 13 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1010 Kingsmill Road
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Kingsmill from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 162 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 339 | 484 | 336 | 360 | 148 | 331 | 283 | 424 | 88 | 2,793 |
| Hcp | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 372 | 381 | 406 | 340 | 120 | 513 | 314 | 149 | 264 | 2,859 |
| Hcp | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 14 |
Total72 Yards5,652
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 339 | 15 |
| 2 | 5 | 484 | 5 |
| 3 | 4 | 336 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | 360 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 148 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | 331 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 283 | 11 |
| 8 | 5 | 424 | 3 |
| 9 | 3 | 88 | 17 |
| Out | 36 | 2,793 | |
| 10 | 4 | 372 | 6 |
| 11 | 4 | 381 | 8 |
| 12 | 5 | 406 | 4 |
| 13 | 4 | 340 | 12 |
| 14 | 3 | 120 | 18 |
| 15 | 5 | 513 | 2 |
| 16 | 4 | 314 | 16 |
| 17 | 3 | 149 | 10 |
| 18 | 4 | 264 | 14 |
| In | 36 | 2,859 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,652 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,437 | 72 | 71.4 / 132 |
| Blue | 6,024 | 72 | 69.4 / 131 |
| Blue/White | 5,859 | 72 | 68.7 / 129 75.0 / 138 (W) |
| White | 5,652 | 72 | 68.0 / 126 |
| White/Gold | 5,194 | 72 | 66.0 / 118 71.1 / 125 (W) |
| Gold | 4,846 | 72 | 64.4 / 110 69.1 / 122 (W) |
| Gold/Green | 4,154 | 72 | 62.0 / 104 65.3 / 114 (W) |
| Green | 3,606 | 72 | 60.2 / 100 62.3 / 107 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
- Address
- 1010 Kingsmill Road
- Website
- kingsmill.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 13, 13 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 162
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Kingsmill Country Club - Plantation.
-
Kingsmill Resort: The Woods CourseWilliamsburg, Virginia1.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Golden Horseshoe Golf Club Green CourseWilliamsburg, Virginia2.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Golden Horseshoe Golf Club Gold Course
Williamsburg, Virginia3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Kingsmill Resort: The River CourseWilliamsburg, Virginia0.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
-
Williamsburg Golf ClubWilliamsburg, Virginia1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Cheatham Annex Deer Cove Golf Course
Williamsburg, Virginia5.6 mi straight-line
14 holes, par 34, scorecard, course map
Staff at Kingsmill can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.