- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 8Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 136Contours
- 7.4%Steepest slope
About La Verendrye
La Verendrye Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in La Broquerie, Canada. It opened in 1991. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
247 Tétrault Rd, La Broquerie, MB R0A 0W0, Canada
+1 204-433-2755
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at La Verendrye from 1-meter national lidar elevation data, with 136 elevation contours at a 8-centimeter interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.4 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 0.88 m.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 325 | 370 | 487 | 360 | 170 | 330 | 278 | 125 | 358 | 2,803 |
| Hcp | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 7 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 37 |
| Yards | 325 | 343 | 165 | 500 | 169 | 296 | 340 | 620 | 295 | 3,053 |
| Hcp | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 |
Total72 Yards5,856
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 325 | 13 |
| 2 | 4 | 370 | 3 |
| 3 | 5 | 487 | 11 |
| 4 | 4 | 360 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 170 | 5 |
| 6 | 4 | 330 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 278 | 17 |
| 8 | 3 | 125 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 358 | 7 |
| Out | 35 | 2,803 | |
| 10 | 4 | 325 | 10 |
| 11 | 4 | 343 | 12 |
| 12 | 3 | 165 | 4 |
| 13 | 5 | 500 | 6 |
| 14 | 3 | 169 | 8 |
| 15 | 4 | 296 | 16 |
| 16 | 4 | 340 | 2 |
| 17 | 6 | 620 | 14 |
| 18 | 4 | 295 | 18 |
| In | 37 | 3,053 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,856 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,106 | 72 | – |
| Blue | 6,514 | 72 | 69.1 / 111 |
| Blue/White | 5,933 | 69 | 67.2 / 109 |
| White (L) | 5,856 | 72 | – |
| White | 5,856 | 72 | 66.1 / 102 |
| White | 5,657 | 69 | 71.5 / 115 (W) |
| White/Red | 5,370 | 69 | 64.9 / 99 69.8 / 112 (W) |
| Red (L) | 5,333 | 72 | – |
| Red | 5,048 | 69 | 63.1 / 95 67.9 / 109 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- La Broquerie, Canada
- Address
- 247 Tétrault Rd, La Broquerie, MB R0A 0W0, Canada
- Phone
- +1 204-433-2755
- Website
- labgolf.ca
- Opened
- 1991
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 11, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 136
- Contour interval
- 8-centimeter
- Largest green elevation span
- 0.88 m
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.4%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-01
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from La Verendrye Golf Course.
-
Quarry Oaks Golf & Country ClubCarman8.6 km straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Steinbach Fly-in Golf CourseSteinbach13.7 km straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Oakwood Golf CourseCarman15.7 km straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Girouxsalem Golf and Country Club
Steinbach7 km straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, green maps
- Ridgewood South Golf Course
Steinbach7.4 km straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Lorette Golf CourseLorette37.9 km straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, green maps
Staff at La Verendrye can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.