- 18Holes
- 61Par
- 6Rated tees
- 1Greens mapped
- 2Contours
- 1.7%Steepest slope
About Lake Fairways
Lake Fairways Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 61 in North Fort Myers, Florida. Ron Garl designed it, and it opened in 1981. GolfCore has mapped 1 green here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
19371 N Tamiami Trl, North Fort Myers, FL
+1-9417315220
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 1 greens at Lake Fairways from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 2 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 1.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 0.3 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
| Yards | 95 | 94 | 189 | 175 | 121 | 252 | 99 | 160 | 197 | 1,382 |
| Hcp | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
| Yards | 124 | 64 | 121 | 129 | 159 | 201 | 118 | 88 | 215 | 1,219 |
| Hcp | 8 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 |
Total61 Yards2,601
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 95 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | 94 | 17 |
| 3 | 4 | 189 | 5 |
| 4 | 4 | 175 | 7 |
| 5 | 3 | 121 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 252 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | 99 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 160 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 197 | 11 |
| Out | 31 | 1,382 | |
| 10 | 3 | 124 | 8 |
| 11 | 3 | 64 | 12 |
| 12 | 3 | 121 | 18 |
| 13 | 3 | 129 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 159 | 16 |
| 15 | 4 | 201 | 10 |
| 16 | 3 | 118 | 6 |
| 17 | 3 | 88 | 14 |
| 18 | 4 | 215 | 2 |
| In | 30 | 1,219 | |
| Total | 61 | 2,601 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 2,816 | 61 | 55.7 / 87 58.2 / 90 (W) |
| White | 2,601 | 61 | 55.0 / 85 57.5 / 88 (W) |
| Red | 2,324 | 61 | 53.9 / 83 56.7 / 85 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- North Fort Myers, Florida, United States
- Address
- 19371 N Tamiami Trl, North Fort Myers, FL
- Phone
- +1-9417315220
- Website
- lakefairwayshoa.com
- Architect
- Ron Garl
- Opened
- 1981
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 61
- Tees on the card
- 6, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 1
- Elevation contours
- 2
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 0.3 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 1.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-09-01
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Lake Fairways Country Club.
-
Del Tura Country ClubNorth Fort Myers, Florida1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 61, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Herons Glen Golf & Country ClubN. Fort Myers, Florida1.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Magnolia Landing Golf Club
Fort Myers, Florida1.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Six Lakes Country ClubNorth Fort Myers, Florida3.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 60, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Pine Lakes Country ClubNorth Fort Myers, Florida0.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 61, scorecard, green maps
- Sabal Springs Golf and Racquet Club
North Fort Myers, Florida2.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 60, scorecard
Staff at Lake Fairways can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.