- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 5Rated tees
- 20Greens mapped
- 204Contours
- 8.3%Steepest slope
About Lake Hallie
Lake Hallie is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Chippawa Falls, Wisconsin. Art Tangen designed it, and it opened in 1929. GolfCore has mapped 20 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 5 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
2916 110th St, Chippawa Falls, WI
(715) 861-5442
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 20 greens at Lake Hallie from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 204 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 4.7 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 259 | 324 | 457 | 143 | 259 | 271 | 319 | 382 | 161 | 2,575 |
| Hcp | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 15 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 310 | 471 | 133 | 382 | 169 | 307 | 146 | 310 | 531 | 2,759 |
| Hcp | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 4 |
Total70 Yards5,334
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 259 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | 324 | 5 |
| 3 | 5 | 457 | 1 |
| 4 | 3 | 143 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 259 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 271 | 13 |
| 7 | 4 | 319 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | 382 | 3 |
| 9 | 3 | 161 | 15 |
| Out | 35 | 2,575 | |
| 10 | 4 | 310 | 12 |
| 11 | 5 | 471 | 2 |
| 12 | 3 | 133 | 18 |
| 13 | 4 | 382 | 6 |
| 14 | 3 | 169 | 14 |
| 15 | 4 | 307 | 8 |
| 16 | 3 | 146 | 16 |
| 17 | 4 | 310 | 10 |
| 18 | 5 | 531 | 4 |
| In | 35 | 2,759 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,334 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 5,832 | 70 | 68.3 / 120 |
| Blue | 5,806 | 70 | – |
| White | 5,333 | 70 | 66.0 / 112 70.7 / 121 (W) |
| Red | 4,565 | 70 | 62.6 / 100 66.2 / 111 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Chippawa Falls, Wisconsin, United States
- Address
- 2916 110th St, Chippawa Falls, WI
- Phone
- (715) 861-5442
- Website
- lakehalliegolf.com
- Architect
- Art Tangen
- Opened
- 1929
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 6, 5 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 20
- Elevation contours
- 204
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 4.7 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-08-28
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Lake Hallie.
-
Princeton Valley Golf CourseEau Claire, Wisconsin2.5 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Eau Claire Golf & Country ClubAltoona, Wisconsin4.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Mill Run Golf CourseEau Claire, Wisconsin6.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ojibwa Golf & BowlChippewa Falls, Wisconsin6.3 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Timber Terrace Golf Course
Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin5.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hillcrest Golf & Country ClubAltoona, Wisconsin5.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Lake Hallie can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.