Open Lords Valley in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Hawley, Pennsylvania, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | Hawley, PA |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 14, 14 USGA-rated |
| Greens mapped | 18 |
| Elevation contours | 289 |
| Contour interval | 3-inch |
| Largest green elevation span | 6.8 ft |
| Steepest measured slope | 11.6% |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Wind modeling | Live wind grid, 16 directions |
| Tree canopy | 1-meter canopy height model |
| Course data updated | 2026-08-28 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 300 | 355 | 131 | 297 | 424 | 384 | 502 | 377 | 185 | 2,955 |
| Hcp | 16 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 336 | 142 | 512 | 190 | 473 | 385 | 407 | 308 | 362 | 3,115 |
| Hcp | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 |
Total72 Yards6,070
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 300 | 16 |
| 2 | 4 | 355 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | 131 | 18 |
| 4 | 4 | 297 | 14 |
| 5 | 5 | 424 | 8 |
| 6 | 4 | 384 | 2 |
| 7 | 5 | 502 | 6 |
| 8 | 4 | 377 | 10 |
| 9 | 3 | 185 | 12 |
| Out | 36 | 2,955 | |
| 10 | 4 | 336 | 11 |
| 11 | 3 | 142 | 17 |
| 12 | 5 | 512 | 3 |
| 13 | 3 | 190 | 15 |
| 14 | 5 | 473 | 7 |
| 15 | 4 | 385 | 5 |
| 16 | 4 | 407 | 1 |
| 17 | 4 | 308 | 13 |
| 18 | 4 | 362 | 9 |
| In | 36 | 3,115 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,070 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,434 | 72 | 71.7 / 134 77.8 / 139 (W) |
| White | 6,070 | 72 | 70.0 / 130 75.8 / 134 (W) |
| Nye | 5,525 | 72 | 67.4 / 121 |
| Bronze | 5,206 | 72 | 65.7 / 117 71.0 / 123 (W) |
| Brewster | 4,826 | 72 | 68.5 / 120 (W) |
| Red | 4,795 | 72 | 63.7 / 114 68.4 / 119 (W) |
| Green | 4,291 | 72 | 62.0 / 110 65.5 / 110 (W) |
| Junior | 3,090 | 72 | 57.6 / 98 59.8 / 97 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Lords Valley
GolfCore's library covers Lords Valley Country Club green by green: 18 putting surfaces traced with 289 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 11.6 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Lords Valley Country Club is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Woodloch Springs green maps · 0 mi
- Honesdale Golf Club green maps · 10 mi
- Newfoundland Golf Course 18 mi
- Cliff Park Inn Golf Course 19 mi
- Skytop Lodge green maps · 20 mi
- Villa Roma Country Club green maps · 20 mi
Staff at Lords Valley can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.