- 18Holes
- 68Par
- 3Greens mapped
- 24Contours
- 7.7%Steepest slope
About Lyndon
Lyndon Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 68 in New York, United States. It opened in 1920. GolfCore has mapped 3 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
East Genesee Street
1.315.446.1885
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 3 greens at Lyndon from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 24 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 33 |
| Yards | 326 | 302 | 304 | 241 | 265 | 194 | 350 | 110 | 235 | 2,327 |
| Hcp | 7 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 235 | 271 | 265 | 173 | 386 | 454 | 420 | 369 | 213 | 2,786 |
| Hcp | 2 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
Total68 Yards5,113
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 326 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 302 | 11 |
| 3 | 4 | 304 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | 241 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 265 | 15 |
| 6 | 3 | 194 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 350 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 110 | 13 |
| 9 | 3 | 235 | 3 |
| Out | 33 | 2,327 | |
| 10 | 3 | 235 | 2 |
| 11 | 4 | 271 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | 265 | 16 |
| 13 | 3 | 173 | 18 |
| 14 | 4 | 386 | 8 |
| 15 | 5 | 454 | 14 |
| 16 | 5 | 420 | 10 |
| 17 | 4 | 369 | 4 |
| 18 | 3 | 213 | 6 |
| In | 35 | 2,786 | |
| Total | 68 | 5,113 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- New York, United States
- Address
- East Genesee Street
- Phone
- 1.315.446.1885
- Website
- lyndongolfcourse.com
- Opened
- 1920
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 68
- Tees on the card
- 4
- Greens mapped
- 3
- Elevation contours
- 24
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-09-01
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Lyndon Golf Course.
-
Onondaga Golf and Country ClubFayetteville, New York0.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Erie Village, Links atEast Syracuse, New York2.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Cavalry ClubManlius, New York2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Butternut Creek Golf Course
Jamesville, New York1.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard, green maps
-
Tecumseh Golf ClubSyracuse, New York3.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard
-
Drumlins EastSyracuse, New York2.9 mi straight-line
Staff at Lyndon can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.