- 9Holes
- 35Par
- 4Rated tees
- 9Greens mapped
- 67Contours
- 8.5%Steepest slope
About Mandan Municipal
Mandan Municipal GC is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 35 in Mandan, North Dakota. GolfCore has mapped 9 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 4 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1002 7th St SW, Mandan, ND
+1 701-751-6172
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 9 greens at Mandan Municipal from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 67 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 263 | 286 | 180 | 514 | 327 | 186 | 375 | 180 | 513 | 2,824 |
| Hcp | 17 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 263 | 286 | 180 | 514 | 327 | 186 | 375 | 180 | 513 | 2,824 |
| Hcp | 18 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 |
Total70 Yards5,648
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 263 | 17 |
| 2 | 4 | 286 | 15 |
| 3 | 3 | 180 | 9 |
| 4 | 5 | 514 | 5 |
| 5 | 4 | 327 | 13 |
| 6 | 3 | 186 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 375 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 180 | 7 |
| 9 | 5 | 513 | 11 |
| Out | 35 | 2,824 | |
| 10 | 4 | 263 | 18 |
| 11 | 4 | 286 | 16 |
| 12 | 3 | 180 | 10 |
| 13 | 5 | 514 | 6 |
| 14 | 4 | 327 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | 186 | 4 |
| 16 | 4 | 375 | 2 |
| 17 | 3 | 180 | 8 |
| 18 | 5 | 513 | 12 |
| In | 35 | 2,824 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,648 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 5,648 | 70 | 67.4 / 113 73.0 / 114 (W) |
| Red | 4,642 | 70 | 63.0 / 96 66.8 / 109 (W) |
| Ladies' | 2,824 | 35 | – |
| Men's | 2,824 | 35 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Mandan, North Dakota, United States
- Address
- 1002 7th St SW, Mandan, ND
- Phone
- +1 701-751-6172
- Website
- mandanparks.com
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 35
- Tees on the card
- 6, 4 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 9
- Elevation contours
- 67
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Mandan Municipal GC.
-
Prairie West Golf CourseMandan, North Dakota2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Tom O'Leary Golf Course
Bismarck, North Dakota5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Riverwood Golf CourseBismarck, North Dakota5.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
HawktreeBismarck, North Dakota6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Fore Seasons Center
Bismarck, North Dakota6.9 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Pebble Creek Golf CourseSt. Anthony, North Dakota7.2 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard
Staff at Mandan Municipal can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.