Open Mayacama in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Santa Rosa, California, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 1240 Mayacama Club Drive, Santa Rosa, CA |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 10, 10 USGA-rated |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Yards | 432 | 531 | 176 | 495 | 187 | 415 | 342 | 413 | 568 | 3,559 |
| Hcp | 3 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 9 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 389 | 206 | 442 | 404 | 158 | 537 | 322 | 198 | 543 | 3,199 |
| Hcp | 6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 |
Total72 Yards6,758
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 432 | 3 |
| 2 | 5 | 531 | 15 |
| 3 | 3 | 176 | 7 |
| 4 | 5 | 495 | 13 |
| 5 | 3 | 187 | 11 |
| 6 | 4 | 415 | 1 |
| 7 | 4 | 342 | 17 |
| 8 | 4 | 413 | 5 |
| 9 | 5 | 568 | 9 |
| Out | 37 | 3,559 | |
| 10 | 4 | 389 | 6 |
| 11 | 3 | 206 | 10 |
| 12 | 4 | 442 | 4 |
| 13 | 4 | 404 | 2 |
| 14 | 3 | 158 | 18 |
| 15 | 5 | 537 | 12 |
| 16 | 4 | 322 | 14 |
| 17 | 3 | 198 | 16 |
| 18 | 5 | 543 | 8 |
| In | 35 | 3,199 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,758 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back | 6,758 | 72 | 74.1 / 154 |
| Back Plates Combo | 6,461 | 72 | 72.6 / 151 |
| Plates | 6,279 | 72 | 71.9 / 143 |
| Middle | 6,158 | 72 | 71.6 / 140 76.9 / 149 (W) |
| Senior Plates | 5,913 | 72 | 70.6 / 135 |
| Commish Tee | 5,557 | 72 | 69.2 / 130 |
| Ladies Back | 5,510 | 72 | 73.8 / 140 (W) |
| Forward | 4,737 | 72 | 64.9 / 122 69.6 / 129 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Mayacama
Mayacama GC in Santa Rosa, California is in the GolfCore library with its location, its 18 holes, a par of 72 and 10 rated tees. The green contour maps are baked from lidar and this course has not been through that yet.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. GolfCore has mapped more than six thousand courses green by green, and the library grows every week.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Fairgrounds Golf Course green maps · 1 mi
- Bennett Valley Golf Course green maps · 2 mi
- Fountaingrove Club (The) green maps · 3 mi
- Valley of the Moon (Oakmont) green maps · 5 mi
- Santa Rosa GCC green maps · 6 mi
- Foxtail Golf Club green maps · 6 mi
Staff at Mayacama can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.