- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 6Rated tees
- 6Greens mapped
- 36Contours
- 4.8%Steepest slope
About Meadowbrook
Meadowbrook Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Racine, Wisconsin. Todd Sloan, Bob Lohmann, David Gill designed it, and it opened in 1927. GolfCore has mapped 6 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
2149 N Green Bay Rd, Racine, Wisconsin, WI 53405
+1 (262) 898-9900
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 6 greens at Meadowbrook from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 36 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 4.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 401 | 159 | 500 | 176 | 365 | 135 | 324 | 457 | 329 | 2,846 |
| Hcp | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 8 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 484 | 159 | 406 | 548 | 340 | 393 | 386 | 150 | 419 | 3,285 |
| Hcp | 11 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 |
Total71 Yards6,131
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 401 | 4 |
| 2 | 3 | 159 | 16 |
| 3 | 5 | 500 | 6 |
| 4 | 3 | 176 | 14 |
| 5 | 4 | 365 | 2 |
| 6 | 3 | 135 | 18 |
| 7 | 4 | 324 | 12 |
| 8 | 5 | 457 | 10 |
| 9 | 4 | 329 | 8 |
| Out | 35 | 2,846 | |
| 10 | 5 | 484 | 11 |
| 11 | 3 | 159 | 15 |
| 12 | 4 | 406 | 7 |
| 13 | 5 | 548 | 1 |
| 14 | 4 | 340 | 13 |
| 15 | 4 | 393 | 3 |
| 16 | 4 | 386 | 9 |
| 17 | 3 | 150 | 17 |
| 18 | 4 | 419 | 5 |
| In | 36 | 3,285 | |
| Total | 71 | 6,131 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,419 | 71 | 72.2 / 134 |
| White | 6,131 | 71 | 71.0 / 131 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 5,841 | 71 | 69.6 / 128 |
| Gold | 5,732 | 71 | 69.1 / 127 74.5 / 134 (W) |
| Red | 5,368 | 72 | 72.4 / 129 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Racine, Wisconsin, United States
- Address
- 2149 N Green Bay Rd, Racine, Wisconsin, WI 53405
- Phone
- +1 (262) 898-9900
- Website
- meadowbrookcc.com
- Architect
- Todd Sloan, Bob Lohmann, David Gill
- Opened
- 1927
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 7, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 6
- Elevation contours
- 36
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 4.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Meadowbrook Country Club.
-
Racine Country ClubRacine, Wisconsin0.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Washington Park Golf Course
Racine, Wisconsin2.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Johnson Park Golf CourseRacine, Wisconsin2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Kenosha Country ClubKenosha, Wisconsin6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Shoop Park
Wisconsin4.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
- South Hills Country Club
Franksville, Wisconsin6.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Meadowbrook can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.