- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 12Rated tees
- 12Greens mapped
- 114Contours
- 8.9%Steepest slope
About Medford Lakes
Medford Lakes Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Medford Lakes, New Jersey. Alexander Findlay, Hal Purdy designed it, and it opened in 1929. GolfCore has mapped 12 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 12 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
70 Oak Drive, Medford Lakes, NJ
+1 609-654-5108
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 12 greens at Medford Lakes from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 114 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.2 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 363 | 362 | 119 | 353 | 335 | 143 | 305 | 297 | 484 | 2,761 |
| Hcp | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 360 | 163 | 361 | 303 | 487 | 407 | 158 | 393 | 509 | 3,141 |
| Hcp | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 |
Total71 Yards5,902
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 363 | 4 |
| 2 | 4 | 362 | 8 |
| 3 | 3 | 119 | 18 |
| 4 | 4 | 353 | 2 |
| 5 | 4 | 335 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | 143 | 16 |
| 7 | 4 | 305 | 12 |
| 8 | 4 | 297 | 14 |
| 9 | 5 | 484 | 10 |
| Out | 35 | 2,761 | |
| 10 | 4 | 360 | 15 |
| 11 | 3 | 163 | 13 |
| 12 | 4 | 361 | 3 |
| 13 | 4 | 303 | 11 |
| 14 | 5 | 487 | 7 |
| 15 | 4 | 407 | 5 |
| 16 | 3 | 158 | 17 |
| 17 | 4 | 393 | 1 |
| 18 | 5 | 509 | 9 |
| In | 36 | 3,141 | |
| Total | 71 | 5,902 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,141 | 71 | 69.6 / 134 |
| Black/White | 6,004 | 71 | 68.9 / 133 |
| White | 5,902 | 71 | 68.5 / 132 74.9 / 134 (W) |
| White/Blue | 5,697 | 71 | 67.5 / 130 73.7 / 131 (W) |
| Blue | 5,623 | 71 | 67.3 / 128 |
| Blue | 5,494 | 71 | 72.5 / 129 (W) |
| Blue/Silver | 5,267 | 71 | 65.7 / 124 |
| Blue/Silver | 5,073 | 71 | 70.0 / 123 (W) |
| Silver | 4,639 | 71 | 63.0 / 119 67.4 / 116 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Medford Lakes, New Jersey, United States
- Address
- 70 Oak Drive, Medford Lakes, NJ
- Phone
- +1 609-654-5108
- Website
- medfordlakescountryclub.com
- Architect
- Alexander Findlay, Hal Purdy
- Opened
- 1929
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 13, 12 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 12
- Elevation contours
- 114
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.2 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Medford Lakes Country Club.
-
Medford Village Country ClubMedford, New Jersey2.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Little Mill Country ClubMarlton, New Jersey4.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Indian Spring Country ClubMarlton, New Jersey5.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Golden Pheasant Golf ClubLumberton, New Jersey5.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Kresson Golf Course
Voorhees Township, New Jersey7.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 68, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Links Golf ClubMarlton, New Jersey4.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Medford Lakes can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.