Mission Hills of Hayward Golf Course

Every green at Mission Hills of Hayward in Hayward, California traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

GolfCore is not affiliated with or endorsed by Mission Hills of Hayward Golf Course.

Mission Hills of Hayward drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
9Greens Mapped 85Elevation Contours 6.1%Steepest Slope 9Holes 30Par 4Rated Tees
Green contour map of Mission Hills of Hayward in Hayward, California — 85 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 9 mapped greens at Mission Hills of Hayward, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationHayward, California, United States
Address75 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, CA, 94544
Phone+1-510-888-0200
Websitemissionhillsgc.com
Holes9
Par30
Tees on the card4, 4 USGA-rated
Greens mapped9
Elevation contours85
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span3.1 ft
Steepest measured slope6.1%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-08-07

The card

3,184 yds · Par 60 · Rating 56.8 · Slope 85

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 334334343 30
Yards 10414134388130314113242117 1,592
Hcp 1791157311513
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 334334343 30
Yards 10414134388130314113242117 1,592
Hcp 18102168412614

Total60 Yards3,184

Hole Par Yards Hcp
1 3 104 17
2 3 141 9
3 4 343 1
4 3 88 15
5 3 130 7
6 4 314 3
7 3 113 11
8 4 242 5
9 3 117 13
Out 30 1,592
10 3 104 18
11 3 141 10
12 4 343 2
13 3 88 16
14 3 130 8
15 4 314 4
16 3 113 12
17 4 242 6
18 3 117 14
In 30 1,592
Total 60 3,184

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
White 3,184 60 56.8 / 85 58.6 / 89 (W)
Red 2,642 60 54.4 / 82 56.6 / 84 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Mission Hills of Hayward

GolfCore's library covers Mission Hills of Hayward Golf Course green by green: 9 putting surfaces traced with 85 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 6.1 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Mission Hills of Hayward Golf Course is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Mission Hills of Hayward can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Mission Hills of Hayward. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.