- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 10Rated tees
- 16Greens mapped
- 149Contours
- 7.7%Steepest slope
About Mound Grove
Mound Grove Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Waterford, Pennsylvania. Biebel Family designed it, and it opened in 1993. GolfCore has mapped 16 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 10 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
10760 Donation Road, Waterford, PA, 16441
+1 814-796-2767
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 16 greens at Mound Grove from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 149 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.2 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 342 | 196 | 328 | 159 | 469 | 403 | 371 | 467 | 449 | 3,184 |
| Hcp | 15 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 305 | 313 | 271 | 408 | 507 | 272 | 183 | 86 | 372 | 2,717 |
| Hcp | 16 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 |
Total72 Yards5,901
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 342 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | 196 | 11 |
| 3 | 4 | 328 | 9 |
| 4 | 3 | 159 | 13 |
| 5 | 5 | 469 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 403 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 371 | 7 |
| 8 | 5 | 467 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 449 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,184 | |
| 10 | 4 | 305 | 16 |
| 11 | 4 | 313 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | 271 | 10 |
| 13 | 5 | 408 | 14 |
| 14 | 5 | 507 | 2 |
| 15 | 4 | 272 | 4 |
| 16 | 3 | 183 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 86 | 18 |
| 18 | 4 | 372 | 6 |
| In | 36 | 2,717 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,901 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| blue | 6,275 | 72 | 69.0 / 111 |
| Blue (L) | 6,149 | 72 | 76.1 / 130 (W) |
| Blue | 6,149 | 72 | 69.6 / 119 |
| white | 5,978 | 72 | 67.9 / 111 |
| White (L) | 5,901 | 72 | 74.7 / 127 (W) |
| White | 5,901 | 72 | 68.5 / 116 |
| Gold | 5,656 | 72 | 65.0 / 105 |
| gold | 5,634 | 72 | – |
| Red | 5,467 | 72 | 70.1 / 111 (W) |
| red | 5,454 | 72 | 70.1 / 111 |
| Red (L) | 5,293 | 72 | – |
| Red | 5,293 | 72 | 69.0 / 118 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Waterford, Pennsylvania, United States
- Address
- 10760 Donation Road, Waterford, PA, 16441
- Phone
- +1 814-796-2767
- Website
- moundgrove.com
- Architect
- Biebel Family
- Opened
- 1993
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 12, 10 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 16
- Elevation contours
- 149
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.2 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Mound Grove Golf Course.
- Fox Run Golf Course
Elk Twp, Pennsylvania2.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Scenic Heights Golf CourseWattsburg, Pennsylvania6.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Orchard Ponds Golf ClubErie, Pennsylvania7.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 34, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Brabender's Southwoods Golf Course
McKean, Pennsylvania7.7 mi straight-line
10 holes, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Ridge Golf ClubWaterford, Pennsylvania3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
- Lake Pleasant Golf Course
Erie, Pennsylvania3.6 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 33, scorecard
Staff at Mound Grove can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.