Open MountainView Golf Club in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Tucson, Arizona, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 38691 South MountainView Blvd, Tucson, AZ |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 19, 19 USGA-rated |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 351 | 428 | 572 | 170 | 442 | 328 | 399 | 160 | 508 | 3,358 |
| Hcp | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 379 | 559 | 358 | 185 | 393 | 509 | 400 | 206 | 381 | 3,370 |
| Hcp | 12 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 |
Total72 Yards6,728
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 351 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 428 | 1 |
| 3 | 5 | 572 | 5 |
| 4 | 3 | 170 | 15 |
| 5 | 4 | 442 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 328 | 17 |
| 7 | 4 | 399 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 160 | 13 |
| 9 | 5 | 508 | 11 |
| Out | 36 | 3,358 | |
| 10 | 4 | 379 | 12 |
| 11 | 5 | 559 | 4 |
| 12 | 4 | 358 | 14 |
| 13 | 3 | 185 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 393 | 2 |
| 15 | 5 | 509 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 400 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 206 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 381 | 18 |
| In | 36 | 3,370 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,728 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,728 | 72 | 71.4 / 135 |
| Black/Purple | 6,262 | 72 | 69.5 / 127 75.9 / 141 (W) |
| Purple | 6,029 | 72 | 68.3 / 123 73.9 / 140 (W) |
| Purple/Green | 5,851 | 72 | 67.0 / 118 72.6 / 136 (W) |
| Green | 5,527 | 72 | 65.0 / 114 70.6 / 133 (W) |
| Green/Red | 5,152 | 72 | 64.3 / 109 69.7 / 125 (W) |
| Red | 4,889 | 72 | 63.2 / 103 67.8 / 117 (W) |
| Red/Yellow | 4,643 | 72 | 62.6 / 102 66.5 / 113 (W) |
| Yellow | 4,377 | 72 | 62.0 / 101 65.5 / 109 (W) |
| Short Course | 3,559 | 72 | 57.5 / 94 59.4 / 100 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for MountainView Golf Club
MountainView Golf Club @ Saddlebrooke in Tucson, Arizona is in the GolfCore library with its location, its 18 holes, a par of 72 and 19 rated tees. The green contour maps are baked from lidar and this course has not been through that yet.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. GolfCore has mapped more than six thousand courses green by green, and the library grows every week.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Preserve at Saddlebrooke, The 0 mi
- SaddleBrooke GC 0 mi
- General William Blanchard Golf Course green maps · 2 mi
- Fred Enke Golf Course green maps · 3 mi
- Dell Urich Course green maps · 5 mi
- Rolling Hills- Tucson green maps · 5 mi
Staff at MountainView Golf Club can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.