- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 13Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 143Contours
- 5.8%Steepest slope
About Normandy Shores
Normandy Shores Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Miami Beach, Florida. William S. Flynn, Howard C. Toomey, Arthur Hills designed it, and it opened in 1941. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 13 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
2499 Biarritz, Miami Beach, FL
(305) 868-6502
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Normandy Shores from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 143 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 379 | 420 | 512 | 450 | 180 | 353 | 440 | 145 | 440 | 3,319 |
| Hcp | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 7 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 400 | 408 | 318 | 333 | 126 | 366 | 523 | 191 | 518 | 3,183 |
| Hcp | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 |
Total71 Yards6,502
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 379 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 420 | 5 |
| 3 | 5 | 512 | 11 |
| 4 | 4 | 450 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 180 | 15 |
| 6 | 4 | 353 | 13 |
| 7 | 4 | 440 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 145 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 440 | 7 |
| Out | 35 | 3,319 | |
| 10 | 4 | 400 | 6 |
| 11 | 4 | 408 | 2 |
| 12 | 4 | 318 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | 333 | 10 |
| 14 | 3 | 126 | 18 |
| 15 | 4 | 366 | 12 |
| 16 | 5 | 523 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 191 | 16 |
| 18 | 5 | 518 | 8 |
| In | 36 | 3,183 | |
| Total | 71 | 6,502 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,805 | 71 | 73.0 / 131 78.1 / 139 (W) |
| White/Blue | 6,621 | 71 | 72.3 / 126 |
| White | 6,502 | 71 | 71.8 / 124 77.9 / 132 (W) |
| Gold/White | 6,113 | 71 | 69.9 / 121 75.8 / 129 (W) |
| Gold | 5,889 | 71 | 68.8 / 119 74.5 / 127 (W) |
| Red/Gold | 5,348 | 71 | 66.1 / 109 71.4 / 118 (W) |
| Red | 5,082 | 71 | 64.7 / 106 69.7 / 112 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Miami Beach, Florida, United States
- Address
- 2499 Biarritz, Miami Beach, FL
- Phone
- (305) 868-6502
- Website
- normandyshoresgolfclub.com
- Architect
- William S. Flynn, Howard C. Toomey, Arthur Hills
- Opened
- 1941
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 13, 13 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 143
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Normandy Shores Golf Club.
-
Indian Creek Country ClubIndian Creek Village, Florida1.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
La Gorce Country ClubMiami Beach, Florida1.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Miami Shores Country Club
Miami Shores, Florida2.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Miami Beach Golf ClubMiami Beach, Florida3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Links at Fisher IslandFisher Island, Florida6.6 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Greynolds Golf CourseNorth Miami Beach, Florida5.8 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map
Staff at Normandy Shores can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.