- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 8Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 128Contours
- 5.9%Steepest slope
About Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge Golf Club (New Haven) is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in New Haven, Michigan. Bruce Matthews designed it, and it opened in 1996. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
35035 26 Mile Rd, NEW HAVEN, MI
+1 (586) 749-5151
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Oak Ridge from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 128 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 317 | 314 | 377 | 152 | 375 | 534 | 324 | 143 | 447 | 2,983 |
| Hcp | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 15 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 548 | 169 | 387 | 292 | 414 | 145 | 483 | 152 | 418 | 3,008 |
| Hcp | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 4 |
Total71 Yards5,991
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 317 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | 314 | 13 |
| 3 | 4 | 377 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | 152 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | 375 | 7 |
| 6 | 5 | 534 | 1 |
| 7 | 4 | 324 | 5 |
| 8 | 3 | 143 | 17 |
| 9 | 5 | 447 | 15 |
| Out | 36 | 2,983 | |
| 10 | 5 | 548 | 8 |
| 11 | 3 | 169 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | 387 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 292 | 18 |
| 14 | 4 | 414 | 2 |
| 15 | 3 | 145 | 14 |
| 16 | 5 | 483 | 10 |
| 17 | 3 | 152 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 418 | 4 |
| In | 35 | 3,008 | |
| Total | 71 | 5,991 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,311 | 71 | 70.1 / 122 76.0 / 132 (W) |
| White | 5,991 | 71 | 68.6 / 117 74.3 / 128 (W) |
| Gold | 5,267 | 71 | 65.4 / 109 70.2 / 118 (W) |
| Red | 4,829 | 71 | 63.2 / 103 67.6 / 116 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- New Haven, Michigan, United States
- Address
- 35035 26 Mile Rd, NEW HAVEN, MI
- Phone
- +1 (586) 749-5151
- Website
- oakridgegolf.com
- Architect
- Bruce Matthews
- Opened
- 1996
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 8, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 128
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Oak Ridge Golf Club (New Haven).
-
Cedar Glen GCNew Baltimore, Michigan1.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Michigan Meadows Golf Course
Casco, Michigan3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Golden Hawk GCCasco Twp, Michigan3.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Richmond Forest GcLenox, Michigan5.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Salt River Golf Course
Chesterfield, Michigan2.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map
- Scalawags Golf Club
Chesterfield, Michigan5.3 mi straight-line
Course map
Staff at Oak Ridge can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.