- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 9Rated tees
- 19Greens mapped
- 104Contours
- 4.1%Steepest slope
About Oaks Course
Oaks Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Pompano Beach, Florida. GolfCore has mapped 19 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 9 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
3701 Oaks Clubhouse Drive, Pompano Beach, 33069
+1-954-978-1737
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 19 greens at Oaks Course from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 104 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 4.1 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 1.8 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 447 | 334 | 418 | 153 | 507 | 162 | 302 | 414 | 437 | 3,174 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 410 | 510 | 153 | 264 | 413 | 410 | 192 | 570 | 359 | 3,281 |
Total71 Yards6,455
| Hole | Par | Yards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 447 |
| 2 | 4 | 334 |
| 3 | 4 | 418 |
| 4 | 3 | 153 |
| 5 | 5 | 507 |
| 6 | 3 | 162 |
| 7 | 4 | 302 |
| 8 | 4 | 414 |
| 9 | 4 | 437 |
| Out | 35 | 3,174 |
| 10 | 4 | 410 |
| 11 | 5 | 510 |
| 12 | 3 | 153 |
| 13 | 4 | 264 |
| 14 | 4 | 413 |
| 15 | 4 | 410 |
| 16 | 3 | 192 |
| 17 | 5 | 570 |
| 18 | 4 | 359 |
| In | 36 | 3,281 |
| Total | 71 | 6,455 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,674 | – | 73.5 / 139 |
| Green | 6,160 | – | 71.0 / 130 76.9 / 139 (W) |
| White | 5,655 | – | 68.5 / 124 74.0 / 133 (W) |
| Gold | 5,269 | – | 66.8 / 119 71.8 / 127 (W) |
| Red | 4,686 | – | 64.0 / 114 68.1 / 120 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
- Address
- 3701 Oaks Clubhouse Drive, Pompano Beach, 33069
- Phone
- +1-954-978-1737
- Website
- palmaire.clublink.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 9, 9 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 19
- Elevation contours
- 104
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 1.8 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 4.1%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Oaks Course.
-
Palm Aire Country ClubPompano Beach, Florida0.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Wynmoor Golf ClubCoconut Creek, Florida1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 60, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Cypress Course
Pompano Beach, Florida0.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
- Palms Course
Oaks Clubhouse Drive, Florida0.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 66, scorecard, green maps
-
Palm Aire Country Club & ResortPompano Beach, Florida1.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
-
Palm Aire Country Club - Lakes CourseSarasota, Florida1.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Oaks Course can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.