- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 9Greens mapped
- 75Contours
- 6.3%Steepest slope
About Old Landing
Old Landing Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware. Russell Roberts designed it, and it opened in 1968. GolfCore has mapped 9 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
300 Old Landing Road
+1 (302) 227-3131
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 9 greens at Old Landing from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 75 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 378 | 416 | 360 | 287 | 339 | 192 | 472 | 292 | 122 | 2,858 |
| Hcp | 9 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 399 | 196 | 505 | 311 | 317 | 106 | 339 | 342 | 457 | 2,972 |
| Hcp | 8 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 6 |
Total71 Yards5,830
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 378 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 416 | 1 |
| 3 | 4 | 360 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | 287 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | 339 | 11 |
| 6 | 3 | 192 | 5 |
| 7 | 5 | 472 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | 292 | 15 |
| 9 | 3 | 122 | 17 |
| Out | 35 | 2,858 | |
| 10 | 4 | 399 | 8 |
| 11 | 3 | 196 | 2 |
| 12 | 5 | 505 | 4 |
| 13 | 4 | 311 | 12 |
| 14 | 4 | 317 | 10 |
| 15 | 3 | 106 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 339 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 342 | 16 |
| 18 | 5 | 457 | 6 |
| In | 36 | 2,972 | |
| Total | 71 | 5,830 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, United States
- Address
- 300 Old Landing Road
- Phone
- +1 (302) 227-3131
- Architect
- Russell Roberts
- Opened
- 1968
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 3
- Greens mapped
- 9
- Elevation contours
- 75
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Old Landing Golf Course.
-
Kings Creek Country ClubGreensboro, Maryland1.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Rehoboth Beach Country ClubRehoboth Beach, Delaware1.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
American Classic ClubLewes, Delaware3.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 32, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Midway Par 3Harbeson, Delaware3.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 54, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Beach Club Golf LinksRehoboth Beach, Delaware1.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Rehoboth Golf Park
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard
Staff at Old Landing can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.