Oro Valley Country Club

Every green at Oro Valley in Oro Valley, Arizona traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

GolfCore is not affiliated with or endorsed by Oro Valley Country Club.

Oro Valley drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
21Greens Mapped 213Elevation Contours 7.4%Steepest Slope 18Holes 72Par 20Rated Tees
Green contour map of Oro Valley in Oro Valley, Arizona — 213 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 21 mapped greens at Oro Valley, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationOro Valley, Arizona, United States
Address300 W Greenock Dr, Oro Valley, AZ
Phone5472171
Websiteorovalleycountryclub.com
Holes18
Par72
Tees on the card20, 20 USGA-rated
Greens mapped21
Elevation contours213
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span4.2 ft
Steepest measured slope7.4%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-09-01

The card

6,170 yds · Par 72 · Rating 69.6 · Slope 125

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 454345434 36
Yards 391501378154307486317183405 3,122
Hcp 5711711151393
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 454345434 36
Yards 371470334137360493354137392 3,048
Hcp 21014168126184

Total72 Yards6,170

Hole Par Yards Hcp
1 4 391 5
2 5 501 7
3 4 378 1
4 3 154 17
5 4 307 11
6 5 486 15
7 4 317 13
8 3 183 9
9 4 405 3
Out 36 3,122
10 4 371 2
11 5 470 10
12 4 334 14
13 3 137 16
14 4 360 8
15 5 493 12
16 4 354 6
17 3 137 18
18 4 392 4
In 36 3,048
Total 72 6,170

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
Black 7,023 72 73.4 / 135 79.9 / 145 (W)
Long Combo 6,755 72 72.1 / 133 79.2 / 141 (W)
Blue 6,575 72 71.2 / 130 78.0 / 140 (W)
Medium Combo 6,354 72 70.3 / 128 76.7 / 137 (W)
White 6,170 72 69.6 / 125 75.8 / 136 (W)
Short Combo 5,834 72 68.0 / 122 73.5 / 131 (W)
Gold 5,599 72 66.6 / 119 72.1 / 128 (W)
Forward Combo 5,286 72 65.1 / 116 70.2 / 123 (W)
Orange 5,025 72 64.0 / 114 68.9 / 120 (W)
Family 3,436 72 58.3 / 97 60.0 / 101 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Oro Valley

GolfCore's library covers Oro Valley Country Club green by green: 21 putting surfaces traced with 213 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 7.4 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Oro Valley Country Club is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Oro Valley can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Oro Valley. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.